Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12839 HWH MAS MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12839-HWH MAS MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 12839-HWH MAS MAIL now in india.

Train number 12839-HWH MAS MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1028.58 miles / 1659 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12839-HWH MAS MAIL departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 03:50 Daily. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12839-HWH MAS MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GUDUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GUDUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12839-HWH MAS MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12839 HWH MAS MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12839 HWH-MAS MAIL HWH MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 23:45 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:25 01:30 2
3 BLS BALASORE 02:55 03:00 2
4 BHC BHADRAKH 04:05 04:07 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 04:36 04:38 2
6 CTC CUTTACK 05:30 05:35 2
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:20 06:25 2
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:55 07:15 2
9 BALU BALUGAN 08:03 08:05 2
10 CAP CHATRAPUR 08:41 08:43 2
11 BAM BRAHMAPUR 09:00 09:05 2
12 IPM ICHCHPURAM 09:26 09:28 2
13 SPT SOMPETA 09:41 09:43 2
14 PSA PALASA 10:38 10:40 2
15 NWP NAUPADA JN 11:00 11:02 2
16 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 11:35 11:37 2
17 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 12:05 12:07 2
18 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:40 12:45 2
19 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 13:50 14:10 2
20 AKP ANAKAPALLE 15:02 15:03 2
21 TUNI TUNI 15:46 15:47 2
22 ANV ANNAVARAM 16:01 16:02 2
23 SLO SAMALKOT JN 16:29 16:30 2
24 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:29 17:34 2
25 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 17:57 17:58 2
26 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 18:15 18:16 2
27 EE ELURU 18:49 18:50 2
28 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:25 20:40 2
29 TEL TENALI JN 21:14 21:15 2
30 BPP BAPATLA 21:47 21:48 2
31 CLX CHIRALA 22:00 22:01 2
32 OGL ONGOLE 22:45 22:46 2
33 NLR NELLORE 00:02 00:03 3
34 GDR GUDUR JN 01:23 01:25 3
35 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 03:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12839-HWH MAS MAIL

  1. What is 12839-HWH MAS MAIL train running status / running days?
    12839-HWH MAS MAIL runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12839-HWH MAS MAIL from HOWRAH JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12839-HWH MAS MAIL from HOWRAH JN at 23:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 03:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12839-HWH MAS MAIL covers?
    12839-HWH MAS MAIL covers total distance of 1659 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12839-HWH MAS MAIL?
    12839-HWH MAS MAIL runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12839-HWH MAS MAIL?
    12839-HWH MAS MAIL reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12839-HWH MAS MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), NAUPADA JN(NWP), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), CHIPURUPALLE(CPP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), TUNI(TUNI), ANNAVARAM(ANV), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Chennai Central
  2. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  3. Howrah Junction and Vishakapatnam
  4. Nellore and Chennai Central
  5. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Nidadavolu Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Tenali Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Chirala and Chennai Central
  10. Samalkot Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System