Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12838 PURI HWH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 308.76 miles / 498 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS departs from PURI at 20:20 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:50 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12838 PURI HWH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS PURI HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 20:20 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 20:38 20:40 1
3 DEG DELANG 20:48 20:50 1
4 KASR KANAS ROAD 20:55 20:57 1
5 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 21:15 21:20 1
6 BBS BHUBANESWAR 21:45 21:52 1
7 MCS MANCHESWAR 22:02 22:04 1
8 CTC CUTTACK 22:25 22:30 1
9 NRG NERGUNDI 22:44 22:46 1
10 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 23:29 23:31 1
11 BHC BHADRAKH 00:23 00:25 2
12 BLS BALASORE 01:10 01:15 2
13 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 02:45 02:50 2
14 HWH HOWRAH JN 04:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS

  1. What is 12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS runs Daily between PURI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS from PURI to HOWRAH JN?
    12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS from PURI at 20:20 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS covers?
    12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS covers total distance of 498 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS?
    12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS?
    12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), DELANG(DEG), KANAS ROAD(KASR), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), MANCHESWAR(MCS), CUTTACK(CTC), NERGUNDI(NRG), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Puri and Howrah Junction
  2. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction
  3. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Bhadrakh and Howrah Junction
  5. Cuttack and Howrah Junction
  6. Jajpur K Road and Howrah Junction
  7. Khurda Road Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Balasore and Howrah Junction
  9. Sakhi Gopal and Howrah Junction
  10. Sakhi Gopal and Bhadrakh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System