Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12837 HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 308.76 miles / 498 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 22:35 and arrives PURI at 07:00 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12837 HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS HWH PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 22:35 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 00:20 00:25 2
3 BLS BALASORE 01:50 01:55 2
4 BHC BHADRAKH 02:50 02:52 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 03:21 03:23 2
6 NRG NERGUNDI 04:04 04:06 2
7 CTC CUTTACK 04:25 04:30 2
8 MCS MANCHESWAR 04:57 04:59 2
9 BBS BHUBANESWAR 05:10 05:15 2
10 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 05:50 05:55 2
11 KASR KANAS ROAD 06:09 06:10 2
12 DEG DELANG 06:15 06:16 2
13 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 06:26 06:28 2
14 PURI PURI 07:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to PURI?
    12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 22:35 and arrives PURI at 07:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS covers?
    12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS covers total distance of 498 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS?
    12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS?
    12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12837-HOWRAH PURI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), NERGUNDI(NRG), CUTTACK(CTC), MANCHESWAR(MCS), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), KANAS ROAD(KASR), DELANG(DEG), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Puri
  3. Howrah Junction and Balasore
  4. Howrah Junction and Cuttack
  5. Howrah Junction and Jajpur K Road
  6. Howrah Junction and Khurda Road Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar
  8. Howrah Junction and Bhadrakh
  9. Howrah Junction and Sakhi Gopal
  10. Cuttack and Bhubaneswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System