Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12836 YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST Train running status

Where is my train 12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST now in india.

Train number 12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and HATIA Stations. It covers total journey of 1176.76 miles / 1898 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.

12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 08:30 and arrives HATIA at 19:05 Wed,Fri. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to HATIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROURKELA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROURKELA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12836 YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY SFAST YPR HTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 08:30 1
2 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 09:03 09:05 1
3 BWT BANGARAPET 09:48 09:50 1
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 11:13 11:15 1
5 KPD KATPADI JN 12:35 12:40 1
6 CTO CHITTOR 13:13 13:14 1
7 TPTY TIRUPATI 14:35 14:40 1
8 RU RENIGUNTA JN 15:00 15:10 1
9 GDR GUDUR JN 17:00 17:02 1
10 NLR NELLORE 17:32 17:33 1
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:35 21:55 1
12 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 00:11 00:13 2
13 SLO SAMALKOT JN 00:51 00:52 2
14 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 04:10 04:30 2
15 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 05:25 05:30 2
16 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 06:35 06:37 2
17 RGDA RAYAGADA 07:20 07:35 2
18 KSNG KESINGA 09:33 09:35 2
19 TIG TITLAGARH 09:55 10:05 2
20 BLGR BALANGIR 11:05 11:10 2
21 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 12:27 12:29 2
22 SBP SAMBALPUR 13:30 13:45 2
23 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 14:55 15:00 2
24 ROU ROURKELA 16:18 16:23 2
25 HTE HATIA 19:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST

  1. What is 12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST train running status / running days?
    12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST runs Wed,Fri between YASVANTPUR JN and HATIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST from YASVANTPUR JN to HATIA?
    12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST from YASVANTPUR JN at 08:30 and arrives HATIA at 19:05 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST covers?
    12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST covers total distance of 1898 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST?
    12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST?
    12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12836-YPR HTE BI WEEKLY S/FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), RAYAGADA(RGDA), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), HATIA(HTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Jolarpettai
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Katpadi Junction
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Samalkot Junction
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Tirupati
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Vishakapatnam
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Vizianagram Junction
  8. Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  9. Yesvantpur Junction and Rajamundry
  10. Jharsuguda Junction and Hatia

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System