Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12835 HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST Train running status

Where is my train 12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST now in india.

Train number 12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HATIA and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1177.38 miles / 1899 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST departs from HATIA at 18:25 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 05:00 Tue,Sun. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HATIA to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KRISHNARAJAPURM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KRISHNARAJAPURM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12835 HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYSFAST HTE YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HTE HATIA First 18:25 1
2 ROU ROURKELA 21:00 21:05 1
3 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 22:35 22:40 1
4 SBP SAMBALPUR 23:25 23:35 1
5 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 00:15 00:17 2
6 BLGR BALANGIR 01:15 01:20 2
7 TIG TITLAGARH 02:45 02:55 2
8 KSNG KESINGA 03:10 03:12 2
9 RGDA RAYAGADA 06:05 06:20 2
10 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 06:57 06:59 2
11 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 08:15 08:20 2
12 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 09:35 09:55 2
13 SLO SAMALKOT JN 12:00 12:01 2
14 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 12:55 12:57 2
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:30 15:45 2
16 NLR NELLORE 18:53 18:55 2
17 GDR GUDUR JN 20:00 20:02 2
18 RU RENIGUNTA JN 21:38 21:40 2
19 TPTY TIRUPATI 22:03 22:05 2
20 CTO CHITTOR 23:39 23:40 2
21 KPD KATPADI JN 00:28 00:30 3
22 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 01:53 01:55 3
23 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 03:43 03:45 3
24 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 05:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST

  1. What is 12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST train running status / running days?
    12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST runs Tue,Sun between HATIA and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST from HATIA to YASVANTPUR JN?
    12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST from HATIA at 18:25 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 05:00 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST covers?
    12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST covers total distance of 1899 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST?
    12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST?
    12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12835-HTE YPR BI WEEKLYS/FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. HATIA(HTE), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Katpadi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Jolarpettai and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Vishakapatnam and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Kesinga and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Vizianagram Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Jharsuguda Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Vijayawada Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Samalkot Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  10. Krishnarajapurm and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System