Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12834 HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1293.94 miles / 2087 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:55 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 13:25 Daily. it has total 64 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANINAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANINAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12834 HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12834 HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS HWH ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 23:55 1
2 MCA MECHEDA 00:49 00:50 2
3 PKU PANSKURA 01:09 01:10 2
4 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 02:00 02:05 2
5 TATA TATANAGAR JN 03:50 03:55 2
6 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 04:49 04:56 2
7 ROU ROURKELA 06:17 06:32 2
8 GP RAJ GANGPUR 07:00 07:01 2
9 BMB BAMRA 07:30 07:31 2
10 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 08:08 08:10 2
11 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 08:18 08:20 2
12 BPH BELPAHAR 08:28 08:30 2
13 RIG RAIGARH 09:06 09:11 2
14 KHS KHARSIA 09:33 09:35 2
15 BUA BARADWAR 09:55 09:57 2
16 CPH CHAMPA 10:14 10:19 2
17 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 10:28 10:30 2
18 AKT AKALTARA 10:42 10:44 2
19 BSP BILASPUR JN 11:40 11:55 2
20 BYT BHATAPARA 12:31 12:33 2
21 TLD TILDA 12:51 12:53 2
22 R RAIPUR JN 13:35 13:45 2
23 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 14:09 14:11 2
24 DURG DURG 14:37 14:42 2
25 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 15:03 15:05 2
26 DGG DONGARGARH 15:29 15:31 2
27 AGN AMGAON 16:11 16:13 2
28 G GONDIA JN 16:40 16:45 2
29 TRO TIRORA 17:06 17:08 2
30 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 17:25 17:27 2
31 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 17:42 17:44 2
32 KP KAMPTEE 18:15 18:17 2
33 NGP NAGPUR 19:00 19:10 2
34 AJNI AJNI 19:19 19:20 2
35 WR WARDHA JN 20:24 20:27 2
36 PLO PULGAON JN 20:49 20:50 2
37 DMN DHAMANGAON 21:08 21:09 2
38 CND CHANDUR 21:24 21:25 2
39 BD BADNERA JN 22:10 22:15 2
40 MZR MURTAJAPUR 22:43 22:45 2
41 AK AKOLA JN 23:15 23:20 2
42 SEG SHEGAON 23:44 23:45 2
43 JM JALAMB JN 23:57 23:58 2
44 NN NANDURA 00:09 00:10 3
45 MKU MALKAPUR 00:34 00:35 3
46 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 01:35 01:45 3
47 JL JALGAON JN 02:22 02:25 3
48 DXG DHARANGAON 03:10 03:12 3
49 AN AMALNER 03:37 03:40 3
50 SNK SINDKHEDA 04:16 04:17 3
51 DDE DONDAICHA 04:38 04:41 3
52 NDB NANDURBAR 05:14 05:22 3
53 NWU NAVAPUR 06:23 06:28 3
54 VYA VYARA 07:10 07:12 3
55 MID MADHI 07:26 07:29 3
56 BIY BARDOLI 07:46 07:48 3
57 UDN UDHNA JN 08:43 08:45 3
58 ST SURAT 09:02 09:12 3
59 BH BHARUCH JN 09:58 10:00 3
60 BRC VADODARA JN 11:00 11:05 3
61 ANND ANAND JN 11:46 11:48 3
62 ND NADIAD JN 12:13 12:15 3
63 MAN MANINAGAR 13:02 13:04 3
64 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 13:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS

  1. What is 12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to AHMEDABAD JN?
    12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 23:55 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 13:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS covers?
    12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS covers total distance of 2087 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS?
    12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS?
    12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12834-HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 64 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), MECHEDA(MCA), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), BAMRA(BMB), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), BELPAHAR(BPH), RAIGARH(RIG), KHARSIA(KHS), BARADWAR(BUA), CHAMPA(CPH), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), AMGAON(AGN), GONDIA JN(G), TIRORA(TRO), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), KAMPTEE(KP), NAGPUR(NGP), AJNI(AJNI), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), CHANDUR(CND), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), JALAMB JN(JM), NANDURA(NN), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), DHARANGAON(DXG), AMALNER(AN), SINDKHEDA(SNK), DONDAICHA(DDE), NANDURBAR(NDB), NAVAPUR(NWU), VYARA(VYA), MADHI(MID), BARDOLI(BIY), UDHNA JN(UDN), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Wardha Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction
  4. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Malkapur
  7. Howrah Junction and Naila
  8. Howrah Junction and Panskura
  9. Howrah Junction and Raipur Junction
  10. Howrah Junction and Raigarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System