Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1295.18 miles / 2089 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 00:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 13:30 Daily. it has total 63 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12833 ADI -HOWRAH EXPRESS ADI HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 00:15 1
2 MAN MANINAGAR 00:21 00:23 1
3 ND NADIAD JN 01:03 01:04 1
4 ANND ANAND JN 01:22 01:24 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 02:14 02:21 1
6 BH BHARUCH JN 03:09 03:11 1
7 ST SURAT 04:15 04:25 1
8 UDN UDHNA JN 04:32 04:34 1
9 BIY BARDOLI 04:59 05:01 1
10 MID MADHI 05:18 05:20 1
11 VYA VYARA 05:38 05:40 1
12 NWU NAVAPUR 06:18 06:23 1
13 NDB NANDURBAR 07:28 07:36 1
14 DDE DONDAICHA 08:05 08:07 1
15 SNK SINDKHEDA 08:30 08:31 1
16 AN AMALNER 09:17 09:20 1
17 DXG DHARANGAON 09:44 09:46 1
18 JL JALGAON JN 10:35 10:40 1
19 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 11:00 11:10 1
20 MKU MALKAPUR 11:53 11:55 1
21 NN NANDURA 12:18 12:20 1
22 JM JALAMB JN 12:28 12:30 1
23 SEG SHEGAON 12:38 12:40 1
24 AK AKOLA JN 13:05 13:10 1
25 MZR MURTAJAPUR 13:38 13:40 1
26 BD BADNERA JN 14:50 14:55 1
27 CND CHANDUR 15:15 15:17 1
28 DMN DHAMANGAON 15:30 15:32 1
29 PLO PULGAON JN 15:47 15:49 1
30 WR WARDHA JN 16:15 16:18 1
31 AJNI AJNI 17:19 17:21 1
32 NGP NAGPUR 17:50 18:00 1
33 KP KAMPTEE 18:18 18:20 1
34 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 18:50 18:52 1
35 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 19:06 19:08 1
36 TRO TIRORA 19:23 19:25 1
37 G GONDIA JN 19:56 19:58 1
38 AGN AMGAON 20:13 20:15 1
39 DGG DONGARGARH 20:57 20:59 1
40 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 21:21 21:23 1
41 DURG DURG 22:10 22:15 1
42 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 22:24 22:26 1
43 R RAIPUR JN 22:55 23:05 1
44 TLD TILDA 23:36 23:38 1
45 BYT BHATAPARA 23:59 00:01 2
46 BSP BILASPUR JN 00:55 01:10 2
47 AKT AKALTARA 01:31 01:33 2
48 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 01:46 01:48 2
49 CPH CHAMPA 02:00 02:03 2
50 BUA BARADWAR 02:16 02:18 2
51 KHS KHARSIA 02:38 02:40 2
52 RIG RAIGARH 03:04 03:09 2
53 BPH BELPAHAR 03:43 03:45 2
54 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 03:53 03:55 2
55 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 05:00 05:02 2
56 BMB BAMRA 05:32 05:33 2
57 GP RAJ GANGPUR 06:02 06:03 2
58 ROU ROURKELA 06:31 06:46 2
59 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 08:06 08:13 2
60 TATA TATANAGAR JN 09:15 09:25 2
61 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 11:17 11:22 2
62 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 12:46 12:48 2
63 HWH HOWRAH JN 13:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS

  1. What is 12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to HOWRAH JN?
    12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 00:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 13:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS covers?
    12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS covers total distance of 2089 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS?
    12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS?
    12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 63 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MANINAGAR(MAN), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), UDHNA JN(UDN), BARDOLI(BIY), MADHI(MID), VYARA(VYA), NAVAPUR(NWU), NANDURBAR(NDB), DONDAICHA(DDE), SINDKHEDA(SNK), AMALNER(AN), DHARANGAON(DXG), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), NANDURA(NN), JALAMB JN(JM), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), CHANDUR(CND), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), AJNI(AJNI), NAGPUR(NGP), KAMPTEE(KP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), TIRORA(TRO), GONDIA JN(G), AMGAON(AGN), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), CHAMPA(CPH), BARADWAR(BUA), KHARSIA(KHS), RAIGARH(RIG), BELPAHAR(BPH), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BAMRA(BMB), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raj Nandgaon and Howrah Junction
  2. Raigarh and Howrah Junction
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur
  4. Nandurbar and Howrah Junction
  5. Nandurbar and Nagpur
  6. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Badnera Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Gondia Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Dongargarh and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System