Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12832 BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP now in india.

Train number 12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and BOKARO STL CITY Stations. It covers total journey of 447.64 miles / 722 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP departs from BHUBANESWAR at 20:15 and arrives BOKARO STL CITY at 09:30 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to BOKARO STL CITY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12832 BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12832 BBS-BKSC GARIB RATH EXP BBS BKSC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 20:15 1
2 CTC CUTTACK 20:45 20:50 1
3 DNKL DHENKANAL 21:48 21:50 1
4 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 22:28 22:30 1
5 ANGL ANGUL 22:50 22:52 1
6 SBPY SAMBALPUR CITY 01:00 01:05 2
7 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 02:40 02:45 2
8 ROU ROURKELA 04:00 04:20 2
9 HTE HATIA 06:55 07:00 2
10 RNC RANCHI 07:15 07:20 2
11 MURI MURI 08:23 08:25 2
12 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 09:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP

  1. What is 12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP train running status / running days?
    12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sun between BHUBANESWAR and BOKARO STL CITYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP from BHUBANESWAR to BOKARO STL CITY?
    12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP from BHUBANESWAR at 20:15 and arrives BOKARO STL CITY at 09:30 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP covers?
    12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP covers total distance of 722 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP?
    12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP?
    12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12832-BBS DHN GARIB RATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), HATIA(HTE), RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jharsuguda Junction and Bokaro Stl City
  2. Jharsuguda Junction and Hatia
  3. Hatia and Muri
  4. Bhubaneswar and Muri
  5. Rourkela and Hatia
  6. Jharsuguda Junction and Muri
  7. Angul and Bokaro Stl City
  8. Jharsuguda Junction and Ranchi
  9. Angul and Hatia
  10. Muri and Bokaro Stl City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System