Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12831 DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP now in india.

Train number 12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between BOKARO STL CITY and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 450.12 miles / 726 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP departs from BOKARO STL CITY at 17:40 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 08:00 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BOKARO STL CITY to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CUTTACK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CUTTACK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12831 DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP BKSC BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY First 17:40 1
2 MURI MURI 18:36 18:38 1
3 RNC RANCHI 19:55 20:10 1
4 HTE HATIA 20:30 20:35 1
5 ROU ROURKELA 23:20 23:40 1
6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 01:15 01:20 2
7 SBPY SAMBALPUR CITY 02:05 02:10 2
8 ANGL ANGUL 05:00 05:02 2
9 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 05:15 05:17 2
10 DNKL DHENKANAL 06:00 06:02 2
11 CTC CUTTACK 07:05 07:10 2
12 BBS BHUBANESWAR 08:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP

  1. What is 12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP train running status / running days?
    12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP runs Mon,Wed,Sat between BOKARO STL CITY and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP from BOKARO STL CITY to BHUBANESWAR?
    12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP from BOKARO STL CITY at 17:40 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 08:00 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP covers?
    12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP covers total distance of 726 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP?
    12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP?
    12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12831-DHN BBS GARIB RATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC), HATIA(HTE), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jharsuguda Junction and Cuttack
  2. Bokaro Stl City and Muri
  3. Rourkela and Jharsuguda Junction
  4. Bokaro Stl City and Rourkela
  5. Muri and Rourkela
  6. Hatia and Angul
  7. Hatia and Jharsuguda Junction
  8. Hatia and Bhubaneswar
  9. Hatia and Cuttack
  10. Hatia and Dhenkanal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System