Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12830 BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 758.26 miles / 1223 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu.

12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP departs from BHUBANESWAR at 12:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:55 Thu. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12830 BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12830 BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP BBS MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 12:00 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 12:20 12:25 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 13:13 13:15 1
4 BAM BRAHMAPUR 14:10 14:15 1
5 PSA PALASA 15:45 15:47 1
6 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16:38 16:40 1
7 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:35 17:40 1
8 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 18:45 19:05 1
9 AKP ANAKAPALLE 19:54 19:55 1
10 TUNI TUNI 20:39 20:40 1
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 22:05 22:07 1
12 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 22:44 22:45 1
13 EE ELURU 23:19 23:20 1
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:10 01:20 2
15 TEL TENALI JN 01:49 01:50 2
16 CLX CHIRALA 02:29 02:30 2
17 OGL ONGOLE 03:14 03:15 2
18 NLR NELLORE 04:29 04:30 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 05:50 05:55 2
20 SPE SULLURUPETA 06:48 06:50 2
21 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 08:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP runs Thu between BHUBANESWAR and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP from BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP from BHUBANESWAR at 12:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:55 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP covers?
    12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1223 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP?
    12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP?
    12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12830-BBS CEN WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), TUNI(TUNI), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  2. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  3. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Nellore and Chennai Central
  5. Chirala and Chennai Central
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Tenali Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Palasa and Chennai Central
  9. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  10. Vizianagram Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System