Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12829 CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 758.26 miles / 1223 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Fri.

12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:10 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 17:20 Fri. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12829 CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12829 CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP MAS BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 21:10 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 22:18 22:20 1
3 GDR GUDUR JN 23:30 23:35 1
4 NLR NELLORE 00:02 00:03 2
5 OGL ONGOLE 01:27 01:28 2
6 CLX CHIRALA 02:02 02:04 2
7 TEL TENALI JN 02:43 02:45 2
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 04:00 04:15 2
9 EE ELURU 05:01 05:02 2
10 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 05:34 05:35 2
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 06:30 06:32 2
12 TUNI TUNI 07:48 07:49 2
13 AKP ANAKAPALLE 08:48 08:49 2
14 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 10:25 10:45 2
15 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:40 11:42 2
16 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 12:35 12:37 2
17 PSA PALASA 13:43 13:45 2
18 BAM BRAHMAPUR 14:34 14:36 2
19 BALU BALUGAN 15:37 15:39 2
20 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 16:45 16:50 2
21 BBS BHUBANESWAR 17:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP runs Fri between CHENNAI CENTRAL and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to BHUBANESWAR?
    12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:10 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 17:20 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP covers?
    12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1223 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP?
    12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP?
    12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12829-CEN BBS WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TUNI(TUNI), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Sullurupeta
  2. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  3. Chennai Central and Nellore
  4. Chennai Central and Vishakapatnam
  5. Chennai Central and Srikakulam Road
  6. Chennai Central and Eluru
  7. Chennai Central and Khurda Road Junction
  8. Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
  9. Chennai Central and Ongole
  10. Chennai Central and Palasa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System