Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12828 PRR HWH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURULIA JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 201.5 miles / 325 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS departs from PURULIA JN at 05:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 11:20 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURULIA JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12828 PRR HWH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12828 PRR HWH EXPRESS PRR HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PRR PURULIA JN First 05:30 1
2 ANR ANARA 05:51 05:53 1
3 ADRA ADRA JN 06:16 06:20 1
4 JPH JHANTIPAHARI 06:41 06:43 1
5 BQA BANKURA 07:00 07:02 1
6 ODM ONDAGRAM 07:11 07:13 1
7 VSU BISHNUPUR 07:26 07:28 1
8 GBA GARHBETA 07:47 07:49 1
9 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 07:58 08:00 1
10 SLB SALBONI 08:08 08:10 1
11 MDN MIDNAPORE 08:50 08:52 1
12 GMDN GIRIMAIDAN 09:06 09:07 1
13 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 09:19 09:21 1
14 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 10:41 10:43 1
15 HWH HOWRAH JN 11:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS

  1. What is 12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS runs Daily between PURULIA JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS from PURULIA JN to HOWRAH JN?
    12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS from PURULIA JN at 05:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 11:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS covers?
    12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS covers total distance of 325 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS?
    12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS?
    12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12828-PRR HWH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. PURULIA JN(PRR), ANARA(ANR), ADRA JN(ADRA), JHANTIPAHARI(JPH), BANKURA(BQA), ONDAGRAM(ODM), BISHNUPUR(VSU), GARHBETA(GBA), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), SALBONI(SLB), MIDNAPORE(MDN), GIRIMAIDAN(GMDN), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Bankura and Howrah Junction
  3. Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Midnapore and Howrah Junction
  5. Adra Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Bishnupur and Howrah Junction
  7. Anara and Howrah Junction
  8. Girimaidan and Howrah Junction
  9. Anara and Girimaidan
  10. Anara and Kharagpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System