Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12827 HWH PRR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PURULIA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 201.5 miles / 325 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 16:50 and arrives PURULIA JN at 22:20 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to PURULIA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12827 HWH PRR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12827 HWH PRR EXPRESS HWH PRR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 16:50 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 18:30 18:32 1
3 GMDN GIRIMAIDAN 18:39 18:41 1
4 MDN MIDNAPORE 19:03 19:05 1
5 SLB SALBONI 19:19 19:21 1
6 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 19:29 19:31 1
7 GBA GARHBETA 19:40 19:42 1
8 VSU BISHNUPUR 19:59 20:01 1
9 ODM ONDAGRAM 20:11 20:13 1
10 BQA BANKURA 20:28 20:30 1
11 JPH JHANTIPAHARI 20:44 20:45 1
12 ADRA ADRA JN 21:20 21:25 1
13 ANR ANARA 21:41 21:43 1
14 PRR PURULIA JN 22:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and PURULIA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to PURULIA JN?
    12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 16:50 and arrives PURULIA JN at 22:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS covers?
    12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS covers total distance of 325 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS?
    12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS?
    12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12827-HWH PRR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), GIRIMAIDAN(GMDN), MIDNAPORE(MDN), SALBONI(SLB), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), GARHBETA(GBA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), ONDAGRAM(ODM), BANKURA(BQA), JHANTIPAHARI(JPH), ADRA JN(ADRA), ANARA(ANR), PURULIA JN(PRR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Adra Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Bankura
  4. Howrah Junction and Midnapore
  5. Howrah Junction and Bishnupur
  6. Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Anara
  8. Howrah Junction and Girimaidan
  9. Bishnupur and Adra Junction
  10. Bishnupur and Anara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System