Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI Train running status

Where is my train 12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI now in india.

Train number 12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 814.06 miles / 1313 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI departs from NEW DELHI at 06:55 and arrives RANCHI at 04:55 Wed,Sat. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI NDLS RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 06:55 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:15 13:30 1
3 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:00 19:15 1
4 KQR KODERMA 23:08 23:10 1
5 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 23:42 23:44 1
6 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 01:00 01:10 2
7 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 02:15 02:25 2
8 MURI MURI 03:33 03:35 2
9 RNC RANCHI 04:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI

  1. What is 12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI train running status / running days?
    12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI runs Wed,Sat between NEW DELHI and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI from NEW DELHI to RANCHI?
    12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI from NEW DELHI at 06:55 and arrives RANCHI at 04:55 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI covers?
    12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI covers total distance of 1313 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI?
    12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI?
    12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12826-NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KODERMA(KQR), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  2. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  3. New Delhi and Gomoh Junction
  4. New Delhi and Muri
  5. New Delhi and Koderma
  6. New Delhi and Ranchi
  7. New Delhi and Bokaro Stl City
  8. Kanpur Central and Mughal Sarai Junction
  9. Bokaro Stl City and Muri
  10. Gomoh Junction and Bokaro Stl City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System