Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI Train running status

Where is my train 12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI now in india.

Train number 12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 812.2 miles / 1310 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI departs from RANCHI at 23:45 and arrives NEW DELHI at 20:55 Mon,Thu. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI RNC NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 23:45 1
2 MURI MURI 00:55 01:00 2
3 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 02:10 02:20 2
4 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 03:10 03:20 2
5 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 03:52 03:54 2
6 KQR KODERMA 04:27 04:29 2
7 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:45 09:00 2
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:40 13:55 2
9 NDLS NEW DELHI 20:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI

  1. What is 12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI train running status / running days?
    12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI runs Mon,Thu between RANCHI and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI from RANCHI to NEW DELHI?
    12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI from RANCHI at 23:45 and arrives NEW DELHI at 20:55 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI covers?
    12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI covers total distance of 1310 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI?
    12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI?
    12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12825-RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), KODERMA(KQR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  3. Muri and New Delhi
  4. Koderma and New Delhi
  5. Gomoh Junction and New Delhi
  6. Ranchi and New Delhi
  7. Bokaro Stl City and New Delhi
  8. Koderma and Kanpur Central
  9. Koderma and Mughal Sarai Junction
  10. Mughal Sarai Junction and Kanpur Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System