Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI Train running status

Where is my train 12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI now in india.

Train number 12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 789.88 miles / 1274 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:25 and arrives DURG at 15:10 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12824 NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12824 NZM-DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI NZM DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 17:25 1
2 JHS JHANSI JN 23:15 23:25 1
3 SGO SAUGOR 02:35 02:40 2
4 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 05:55 06:05 2
5 UMR UMARIA 07:12 07:14 2
6 SDL SHAHDOL 08:18 08:20 2
7 APR ANUPPUR JN 08:55 09:00 2
8 PND PENDRA ROAD 09:40 09:42 2
9 BSP BILASPUR JN 11:55 12:15 2
10 BYT BHATAPARA 12:51 12:53 2
11 R RAIPUR JN 14:00 14:10 2
12 DURG DURG 15:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI

  1. What is 12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI train running status / running days?
    12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI runs Tue,Fri,Sun between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to DURG?
    12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:25 and arrives DURG at 15:10 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI covers?
    12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI covers total distance of 1274 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI?
    12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI?
    12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12824-NZM DURG CG SAMPARKKRANTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), JHANSI JN(JHS), SAUGOR(SGO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), UMARIA(UMR), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Katni Murwara
  3. Katni Murwara and Bilaspur Junction
  4. Pendra Road and Bilaspur Junction
  5. Saugor and Katni Murwara
  6. Katni Murwara and Durg
  7. Katni Murwara and Pendra Road
  8. Katni Murwara and Raipur Junction
  9. Katni Murwara and Umaria
  10. Katni Murwara and Anuppur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System