Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12823 DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI Train running status

Where is my train 12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI now in india.

Train number 12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DURG and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 789.88 miles / 1274 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI departs from DURG at 12:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 09:05 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JHANSI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JHANSI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12823 DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12823 DURG-NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI DURG NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 12:00 1
2 R RAIPUR JN 12:35 12:40 1
3 BYT BHATAPARA 13:33 13:35 1
4 BSP BILASPUR JN 14:30 14:50 1
5 PND PENDRA ROAD 16:30 16:32 1
6 APR ANUPPUR JN 17:15 17:20 1
7 SDL SHAHDOL 18:05 18:07 1
8 UMR UMARIA 19:04 19:06 1
9 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 20:35 20:45 1
10 SGO SAUGOR 23:15 23:20 1
11 JHS JHANSI JN 02:30 02:40 2
12 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI

  1. What is 12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI train running status / running days?
    12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI runs Mon,Thu,Sat between DURG and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI from DURG to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI from DURG at 12:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 09:05 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI covers?
    12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI covers total distance of 1274 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI?
    12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI?
    12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12823-DURG NZM CG SAMPARKKRANTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), UMARIA(UMR), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), SAUGOR(SGO), JHANSI JN(JHS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni Murwara and H Nizamuddin
  2. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Pendra Road and Katni Murwara
  4. Raipur Junction and Katni Murwara
  5. Anuppur Junction and H Nizamuddin
  6. Shahdol and Katni Murwara
  7. Shahdol and H Nizamuddin
  8. Saugor and H Nizamuddin
  9. Durg and Katni Murwara
  10. Katni Murwara and Jhansi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System