Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12822 PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE Train running status

Where is my train 12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE now in india.

Train number 12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 308.76 miles / 498 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE departs from PURI at 11:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 20:15 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12822 PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12822 PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE PURI HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 11:45 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 12:25 12:30 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 12:55 13:00 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 13:30 13:35 1
5 DNM DHANMANDAL 14:03 14:05 1
6 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 14:29 14:31 1
7 BHC BHADRAKH 15:28 15:30 1
8 SORO SORO 15:52 15:53 1
9 BLS BALASORE 16:17 16:21 1
10 BTS BASTA 16:38 16:40 1
11 JER JALESWAR 16:56 16:57 1
12 DNT DANTAN 17:10 17:11 1
13 BLDA BELDA 17:24 17:25 1
14 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 18:05 18:10 1
15 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 19:35 19:36 1
16 HWH HOWRAH JN 20:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE

  1. What is 12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE train running status / running days?
    12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE runs Daily between PURI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE from PURI to HOWRAH JN?
    12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE from PURI at 11:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 20:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE covers?
    12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE covers total distance of 498 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE?
    12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE?
    12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12822-PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), DHANMANDAL(DNM), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), SORO(SORO), BALASORE(BLS), BASTA(BTS), JALESWAR(JER), DANTAN(DNT), BELDA(BLDA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Puri and Howrah Junction
  2. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction
  3. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Cuttack and Howrah Junction
  5. Jaleswar and Howrah Junction
  6. Jajpur K Road and Howrah Junction
  7. Khurda Road Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Balasore and Howrah Junction
  9. Bhadrakh and Howrah Junction
  10. Puri and Bhubaneswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System