Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12821 HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE Train running status

Where is my train 12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE now in india.

Train number 12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 308.76 miles / 498 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE departs from HOWRAH JN at 06:00 and arrives PURI at 14:20 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12821 HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE HWH PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 06:00 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 07:40 07:45 1
3 BLDA BELDA 08:14 08:15 1
4 DNT DANTAN 08:29 08:31 1
5 JER JALESWAR 08:45 08:47 1
6 BTS BASTA 09:04 09:06 1
7 BLS BALASORE 09:30 09:34 1
8 SORO SORO 09:58 09:59 1
9 BHC BHADRAKH 10:30 10:32 1
10 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 11:01 11:03 1
11 DNM DHANMANDAL 11:29 11:30 1
12 CTC CUTTACK 12:00 12:02 1
13 BBS BHUBANESWAR 12:35 12:40 1
14 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 13:15 13:20 1
15 PURI PURI 14:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE

  1. What is 12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE train running status / running days?
    12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE from HOWRAH JN to PURI?
    12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE from HOWRAH JN at 06:00 and arrives PURI at 14:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE covers?
    12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE covers total distance of 498 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE?
    12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE?
    12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12821-HWH BBS PURI DHAULI EXPRE?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BELDA(BLDA), DANTAN(DNT), JALESWAR(JER), BASTA(BTS), BALASORE(BLS), SORO(SORO), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), DHANMANDAL(DNM), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Puri
  3. Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar
  4. Howrah Junction and Bhadrakh
  5. Howrah Junction and Balasore
  6. Howrah Junction and Cuttack
  7. Howrah Junction and Jaleswar
  8. Howrah Junction and Jajpur K Road
  9. Howrah Junction and Khurda Road Junction
  10. Balasore and Khurda Road Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System