Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12820 ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI Train running status

Where is my train 12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI now in india.

Train number 12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1103.6 miles / 1780 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 07:05 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 12:20 Tue,Fri. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CUTTACK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CUTTACK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12820 ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI ANVT BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 07:05 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:15 13:30 1
3 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:00 19:15 1
4 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 01:00 01:10 2
5 TATA TATANAGAR JN 04:25 04:45 2
6 HIJ HIJILLI 06:53 06:55 2
7 JER JALESWAR 07:48 07:50 2
8 BLS BALASORE 08:30 08:32 2
9 SORO SORO 08:56 08:58 2
10 BHC BHADRAKH 09:48 09:50 2
11 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 10:19 10:21 2
12 CTC CUTTACK 11:20 11:25 2
13 BBS BHUBANESWAR 12:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI

  1. What is 12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI train running status / running days?
    12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI runs Tue,Fri between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHUBANESWAR?
    12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 07:05 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 12:20 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI covers?
    12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI covers total distance of 1780 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI?
    12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI?
    12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12820-ANVT BBS SAMPARK KRANTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), HIJILLI(HIJ), JALESWAR(JER), BALASORE(BLS), SORO(SORO), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Mughal Sarai Junction
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Tatanagar Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Gomoh Junction
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Bhadrakh
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Cuttack
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Jaleswar
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Jajpur K Road
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Balasore
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Bhubaneswar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System