Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12819 BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI Train running status

Where is my train 12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI now in india.

Train number 12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1102.98 miles / 1779 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI departs from BHUBANESWAR at 15:50 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 20:50 Wed,Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12819 BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI BBS ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 15:50 1
2 CTC CUTTACK 16:20 16:25 1
3 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 17:18 17:20 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 18:13 18:15 1
5 SORO SORO 18:38 18:40 1
6 BLS BALASORE 19:07 19:12 1
7 JER JALESWAR 19:44 19:45 1
8 HIJ HIJILLI 20:40 20:42 1
9 TATA TATANAGAR JN 22:50 23:10 1
10 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 03:10 03:20 2
11 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:45 09:00 2
12 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:40 13:55 2
13 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 20:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI

  1. What is 12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI train running status / running days?
    12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI runs Wed,Sun between BHUBANESWAR and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI from BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI from BHUBANESWAR at 15:50 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 20:50 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI covers?
    12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI covers total distance of 1779 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI?
    12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI?
    12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12819-BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), SORO(SORO), BALASORE(BLS), JALESWAR(JER), HIJILLI(HIJ), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Tatanagar Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Gomoh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Jajpur K Road and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Balasore and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Bhadrakh and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Cuttack and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Jaleswar and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System