Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and HATIA Stations. It covers total journey of 810.96 miles / 1308 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat.

12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:45 and arrives HATIA at 16:45 Mon,Thu,Sat. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HATIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANCHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANCHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12818 ANVT HTE EXPRESS ANVT HTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 19:45 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:50 01:55 2
3 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:20 04:30 2
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:45 07:00 2
5 BBU BHABUA ROAD 07:36 07:37 2
6 SSM SASARAM 08:09 08:10 2
7 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 08:25 08:27 2
8 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 08:40 08:41 2
9 RFJ RAFIGANJ 09:03 09:04 2
10 GRRU GURARU 09:17 09:18 2
11 GAYA GAYA JN 09:48 09:53 2
12 KQR KODERMA 11:17 11:22 2
13 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 12:40 12:50 2
14 CRP CHANDRAPURA 13:16 13:18 2
15 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 13:50 13:55 2
16 JAA JHALIDA 14:30 14:31 2
17 MURI MURI 14:55 14:57 2
18 RNC RANCHI 16:15 16:25 2
19 HTE HATIA 16:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS

  1. What is 12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS runs Mon,Thu,Sat between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and HATIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HATIA?
    12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:45 and arrives HATIA at 16:45 Mon,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS covers?
    12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1308 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS?
    12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS?
    12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12818-ANVT HTE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), GURARU(GRRU), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), JHALIDA(JAA), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC), HATIA(HTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Allahabad Junction
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Gaya Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Dehri On Sone
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Gomoh Junction
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Muri
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Sasaram
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Koderma
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Bhabua Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System