Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HATIA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 809.1 miles / 1305 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS departs from HATIA at 14:40 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 13:55 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HATIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS HTE ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HTE HATIA First 14:40 1
2 RNC RANCHI 14:55 15:10 1
3 MURI MURI 16:23 16:25 1
4 JAA JHALIDA 16:47 16:48 1
5 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 17:30 17:35 1
6 CRP CHANDRAPURA 18:01 18:03 1
7 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 18:30 18:40 1
8 KQR KODERMA 19:55 20:00 1
9 GAYA GAYA JN 21:30 21:35 1
10 GRRU GURARU 21:54 21:55 1
11 RFJ RAFIGANJ 22:07 22:08 1
12 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 22:30 22:31 1
13 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 22:46 22:47 1
14 SSM SASARAM 23:03 23:04 1
15 BBU BHABUA ROAD 23:34 23:35 1
16 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:00 02:10 2
17 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:30 04:40 2
18 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 07:10 07:20 2
19 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 13:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS runs Wed,Fri,Sun between HATIA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS from HATIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS from HATIA at 14:40 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 13:55 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS covers?
    12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1305 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS?
    12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS?
    12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12817-HTE ANVT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. HATIA(HTE), RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), JHALIDA(JAA), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), GURARU(GRRU), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Gomoh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Muri and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Koderma and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Bhabua Road and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Dehri On Sone and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Sasaram and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System