Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) Train running status

Where is my train 12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) now in india.

Train number 12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1111.66 miles / 1793 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat.

12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) departs from NEW DELHI at 06:25 and arrives PURI at 12:05 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12816 NANDAN KANAN SF (ADRA) NDLS PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 06:25 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 08:13 08:16 1
3 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:20 12:25 1
4 FTP FATEHPUR 13:27 13:30 1
5 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 15:05 15:15 1
6 MZP MIRZAPUR 16:20 16:25 1
7 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 18:00 18:15 1
8 SSM SASARAM 19:19 19:20 1
9 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 19:36 19:38 1
10 GAYA GAYA JN 20:40 20:45 1
11 KQR KODERMA 22:09 22:11 1
12 PNME PARASNATH 23:25 23:30 1
13 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 00:05 00:15 2
14 MHQ MAHUDA 00:40 00:42 2
15 VAA BHAGA JN 01:10 01:12 2
16 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 01:30 01:32 2
17 ADRA ADRA JN 02:15 02:20 2
18 BQA BANKURA 02:58 03:03 2
19 VSU BISHNUPUR 03:24 03:26 2
20 MDN MIDNAPORE 04:23 04:25 2
21 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 04:55 05:20 2
22 JER JALESWAR 06:18 06:20 2
23 BLS BALASORE 07:00 07:10 2
24 BHC BHADRAKH 08:10 08:12 2
25 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 08:41 08:42 2
26 CTC CUTTACK 09:40 09:45 2
27 BBS BHUBANESWAR 10:25 10:30 2
28 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 11:05 11:10 2
29 PURI PURI 12:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)

  1. What is 12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) train running status / running days?
    12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat between NEW DELHI and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) from NEW DELHI to PURI?
    12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) from NEW DELHI at 06:25 and arrives PURI at 12:05 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) covers?
    12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) covers total distance of 1793 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)?
    12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)?
    12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12816-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FATEHPUR(FTP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), MAHUDA(MHQ), BHAGA JN(VAA), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), MIDNAPORE(MDN), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JALESWAR(JER), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  2. New Delhi and Aligarh Junction
  3. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  5. New Delhi and Mirzapur
  6. New Delhi and Gaya Junction
  7. New Delhi and Dehri On Sone
  8. New Delhi and Gomoh Junction
  9. New Delhi and Sasaram
  10. New Delhi and Koderma

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System