Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12815 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) Train running status

Where is my train 12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) now in india.

Train number 12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1117.86 miles / 1803 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat.

12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) departs from PURI at 10:55 and arrives NEW DELHI at 17:05 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALIGARH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALIGARH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12815 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12815 NANDAN KANAN SF (ADRA) PURI NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 10:55 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 11:40 11:45 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 12:10 12:15 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 12:45 12:50 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 13:41 13:43 1
6 BHC BHADRAKH 14:40 14:42 1
7 BLS BALASORE 15:26 15:31 1
8 JER JALESWAR 16:04 16:05 1
9 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 17:10 17:35 1
10 MDN MIDNAPORE 18:23 18:25 1
11 VSU BISHNUPUR 19:14 19:16 1
12 BQA BANKURA 19:40 19:45 1
13 ADRA ADRA JN 20:35 20:40 1
14 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 21:13 21:15 1
15 VAA BHAGA JN 21:38 21:40 1
16 MHQ MAHUDA 22:10 22:12 1
17 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 23:05 23:15 1
18 PNME PARASNATH 23:31 23:36 1
19 KQR KODERMA 00:30 00:32 2
20 GAYA GAYA JN 02:05 02:10 2
21 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 03:06 03:08 2
22 SSM SASARAM 03:21 03:23 2
23 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:05 05:15 2
24 MZP MIRZAPUR 06:23 06:28 2
25 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 07:45 07:50 2
26 FTP FATEHPUR 09:06 09:08 2
27 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 10:20 10:30 2
28 ALJN ALIGARH JN 14:15 14:20 2
29 NDLS NEW DELHI 17:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)

  1. What is 12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) train running status / running days?
    12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat between PURI and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) from PURI to NEW DELHI?
    12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) from PURI at 10:55 and arrives NEW DELHI at 17:05 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) covers?
    12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) covers total distance of 1803 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)?
    12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)?
    12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12815-NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), JALESWAR(JER), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BISHNUPUR(VSU), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), BHAGA JN(VAA), MAHUDA(MHQ), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), FATEHPUR(FTP), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  2. Aligarh Junction and New Delhi
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  4. Allahabad Junction and New Delhi
  5. Mirzapur and New Delhi
  6. Sasaram and New Delhi
  7. Dehri On Sone and New Delhi
  8. Gomoh Junction and New Delhi
  9. Koderma and New Delhi
  10. Gaya Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System