Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12814 TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TATANAGAR JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 156.24 miles / 252 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS departs from TATANAGAR JN at 06:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 10:20 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12814 TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS TATA HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TATA TATANAGAR JN First 06:15 1
2 RHE RAKHA MINES 06:34 06:36 1
3 GTS GHATSILA 06:49 06:51 1
4 CKU CHAKULIA 07:11 07:13 1
5 JGM JHARGRAM 07:32 07:34 1
6 SUA SARDIHA 07:45 07:47 1
7 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 08:18 08:20 1
8 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 09:43 09:45 1
9 HWH HOWRAH JN 10:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS

  1. What is 12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS runs Daily between TATANAGAR JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS from TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN?
    12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS from TATANAGAR JN at 06:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 10:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS covers?
    12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS covers total distance of 252 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS?
    12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS?
    12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12814-TATA HWH STEEL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. TATANAGAR JN(TATA), RAKHA MINES(RHE), GHATSILA(GTS), CHAKULIA(CKU), JHARGRAM(JGM), SARDIHA(SUA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhargram and Howrah Junction
  2. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Ghatsila and Howrah Junction
  4. Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Jhargram and Kharagpur Junction
  7. Ghatsila and Jhargram
  8. Ghatsila and Kharagpur Junction
  9. Tatanagar Junction and Ghatsila
  10. Tatanagar Junction and Jhargram

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System