Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HATIA and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1054.62 miles / 1701 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri,Sat.

12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS departs from HATIA at 09:40 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:35 Fri,Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HATIA to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS HTE LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HTE HATIA First 09:40 1
2 ROU ROURKELA 12:20 12:30 1
3 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 14:03 14:05 1
4 RIG RAIGARH 14:51 14:53 1
5 BSP BILASPUR JN 17:00 17:15 1
6 R RAIPUR JN 18:50 19:00 1
7 DURG DURG 19:50 19:55 1
8 G GONDIA JN 21:43 21:45 1
9 NGP NAGPUR 00:10 00:20 2
10 WR WARDHA JN 01:37 01:40 2
11 BD BADNERA JN 03:00 03:03 2
12 AK AKOLA JN 03:55 04:00 2
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 05:40 05:50 2
14 MMR MANMAD JN 08:17 08:20 2
15 NK NASIK ROAD 09:15 09:20 2
16 KYN KALYAN JN 12:22 12:25 2
17 TNA THANE 12:47 12:50 2
18 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 13:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS runs Fri,Sat between HATIA and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS from HATIA to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS from HATIA at 09:40 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:35 Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS covers?
    12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1701 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS?
    12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS?
    12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12812-HTE LTT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. HATIA(HTE), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RAIGARH(RIG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Jharsuguda Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Raipur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Gondia Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Durg and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Manmad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Rourkela and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Bilaspur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System