Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12811 LTT HTE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and HATIA Stations. It covers total journey of 1052.14 miles / 1697 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Sun.

12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and arrives HATIA at 03:45 Mon,Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to HATIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROURKELA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROURKELA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12811 LTT HTE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12811 LTT HTE EXPRESS LTT HTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 00:15 1
2 TNA THANE 00:32 00:35 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 00:57 01:00 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 03:30 03:35 1
5 MMR MANMAD JN 04:27 04:30 1
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 06:55 07:05 1
7 AK AKOLA JN 08:50 08:55 1
8 BD BADNERA JN 10:30 10:35 1
9 WR WARDHA JN 11:52 11:55 1
10 NGP NAGPUR 13:40 14:00 1
11 G GONDIA JN 15:45 15:47 1
12 DURG DURG 17:45 17:50 1
13 R RAIPUR JN 18:25 18:35 1
14 BSP BILASPUR JN 20:15 20:30 1
15 RIG RAIGARH 22:11 22:13 1
16 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 23:30 23:32 1
17 ROU ROURKELA 00:49 00:59 2
18 HTE HATIA 03:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS

  1. What is 12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS runs Mon,Sun between LOKMANYATILAK and HATIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to HATIA?
    12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and arrives HATIA at 03:45 Mon,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS covers?
    12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1697 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS?
    12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS?
    12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12811-LTT HTE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIGARH(RIG), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), HATIA(HTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nagpur
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Nasik Road and Nagpur
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Bilaspur Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Durg
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Gondia Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Jharsuguda Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Manmad Junction
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Raipur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System