Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12810 HWH CSTM MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12810-HWH CSTM MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 12810-HWH CSTM MAIL now in india.

Train number 12810-HWH CSTM MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1219.54 miles / 1967 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12810-HWH CSTM MAIL departs from HOWRAH JN at 20:15 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 05:20 Daily. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12810-HWH CSTM MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12810-HWH CSTM MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12810 HWH CSTM MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12810 HWH CSMT MAIL HWH CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 20:15 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 21:55 22:00 1
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 23:47 23:52 1
4 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 00:45 00:52 2
5 ROU ROURKELA 02:12 02:27 2
6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 03:55 04:00 2
7 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 04:08 04:10 2
8 RIG RAIGARH 04:51 04:56 2
9 KHS KHARSIA 05:18 05:20 2
10 SKT SAKTI 05:32 05:34 2
11 CPH CHAMPA 05:58 06:00 2
12 BSP BILASPUR JN 07:10 07:25 2
13 BYT BHATAPARA 07:59 08:01 2
14 R RAIPUR JN 09:00 09:10 2
15 DURG DURG 10:00 10:05 2
16 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 10:26 10:28 2
17 DGG DONGARGARH 10:50 10:52 2
18 G GONDIA JN 11:58 12:00 2
19 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 12:33 12:35 2
20 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 12:49 12:51 2
21 NGP NAGPUR 14:10 14:20 2
22 SEGM SEVAGRAM 15:22 15:23 2
23 WR WARDHA JN 15:30 15:33 2
24 PLO PULGAON JN 15:53 15:54 2
25 DMN DHAMANGAON 16:11 16:12 2
26 BD BADNERA JN 17:40 17:43 2
27 MZR MURTAJAPUR 18:13 18:15 2
28 AK AKOLA JN 18:40 18:45 2
29 SEG SHEGAON 19:13 19:15 2
30 JM JALAMB JN 19:29 19:30 2
31 NN NANDURA 19:39 19:40 2
32 MKU MALKAPUR 20:00 20:02 2
33 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 21:05 21:15 2
34 JL JALGAON JN 21:38 21:40 2
35 CSN CHALISGAON JN 22:38 22:40 2
36 MMR MANMAD JN 23:38 23:40 2
37 NK NASIK ROAD 00:35 00:40 3
38 DVL DEVLALI 00:49 00:50 3
39 IGP IGATPURI 02:10 02:15 3
40 KYN KALYAN JN 04:07 04:10 3
41 DR DADAR 04:47 04:50 3
42 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 05:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12810-HWH CSTM MAIL

  1. What is 12810-HWH CSTM MAIL train running status / running days?
    12810-HWH CSTM MAIL runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12810-HWH CSTM MAIL from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    12810-HWH CSTM MAIL from HOWRAH JN at 20:15 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 05:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12810-HWH CSTM MAIL covers?
    12810-HWH CSTM MAIL covers total distance of 1967 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12810-HWH CSTM MAIL?
    12810-HWH CSTM MAIL runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12810-HWH CSTM MAIL?
    12810-HWH CSTM MAIL reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12810-HWH CSTM MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), RAIGARH(RIG), KHARSIA(KHS), SAKTI(SKT), CHAMPA(CPH), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), GONDIA JN(G), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), JALAMB JN(JM), NANDURA(NN), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Raj Nandgaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Igatpuri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Raipur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Jharsuguda Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Nagpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Rourkela and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System