Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12809 CSTM HWH MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12809-CSTM HWH MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 12809-CSTM HWH MAIL now in india.

Train number 12809-CSTM HWH MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1220.78 miles / 1969 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12809-CSTM HWH MAIL departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 05:50 Daily. it has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12809-CSTM HWH MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12809-CSTM HWH MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12809 CSTM HWH MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12809 CSMT HWH MAIL CSMT HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 20:35 1
2 DR DADAR 20:47 20:50 1
3 TNA THANE 21:07 21:10 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 21:30 21:34 1
5 KSRA KASARA 22:43 22:45 1
6 IGP IGATPURI 23:20 23:25 1
7 DVL DEVLALI 00:05 00:07 2
8 NK NASIK ROAD 00:13 00:15 2
9 MMR MANMAD JN 01:12 01:15 2
10 CSN CHALISGAON JN 02:03 02:05 2
11 JL JALGAON JN 03:08 03:10 2
12 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 03:40 03:50 2
13 MKU MALKAPUR 04:46 04:48 2
14 NN NANDURA 05:08 05:10 2
15 JM JALAMB JN 05:18 05:20 2
16 SEG SHEGAON 05:28 05:30 2
17 AK AKOLA JN 06:05 06:10 2
18 MZR MURTAJAPUR 06:38 06:40 2
19 BD BADNERA JN 07:40 07:45 2
20 DMN DHAMANGAON 08:20 08:22 2
21 PLO PULGAON JN 08:37 08:39 2
22 WR WARDHA JN 09:19 09:22 2
23 NGP NAGPUR 11:05 11:25 2
24 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 12:09 12:11 2
25 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 12:27 12:29 2
26 G GONDIA JN 13:11 13:16 2
27 DGG DONGARGARH 14:10 14:12 2
28 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 14:34 14:36 2
29 DURG DURG 15:20 15:25 2
30 R RAIPUR JN 16:00 16:10 2
31 BYT BHATAPARA 17:00 17:02 2
32 BSP BILASPUR JN 17:55 18:10 2
33 CPH CHAMPA 18:56 18:58 2
34 SKT SAKTI 19:19 19:21 2
35 KHS KHARSIA 19:33 19:35 2
36 RIG RAIGARH 19:59 20:04 2
37 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 20:47 20:49 2
38 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 21:35 21:40 2
39 ROU ROURKELA 22:56 23:11 2
40 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 00:30 00:37 3
41 TATA TATANAGAR JN 01:32 01:42 3
42 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 03:35 03:40 3
43 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 05:06 05:08 3
44 HWH HOWRAH JN 05:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12809-CSTM HWH MAIL

  1. What is 12809-CSTM HWH MAIL train running status / running days?
    12809-CSTM HWH MAIL runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12809-CSTM HWH MAIL from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HOWRAH JN?
    12809-CSTM HWH MAIL from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 05:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12809-CSTM HWH MAIL covers?
    12809-CSTM HWH MAIL covers total distance of 1969 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12809-CSTM HWH MAIL?
    12809-CSTM HWH MAIL runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12809-CSTM HWH MAIL?
    12809-CSTM HWH MAIL reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12809-CSTM HWH MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 44 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), NANDURA(NN), JALAMB JN(JM), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), GONDIA JN(G), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), CHAMPA(CPH), SAKTI(SKT), KHARSIA(KHS), RAIGARH(RIG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nagpur
  3. Raj Nandgaon and Howrah Junction
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Howrah Junction
  5. Raigarh and Howrah Junction
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhusaval Junction
  7. Igatpuri and Howrah Junction
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jalgaon Junction
  9. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Tatanagar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System