Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12808 NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. now in india.

Train number 12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1182.34 miles / 1907 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.

12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 08:35 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 18:10 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIMHACHALAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIMHACHALAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12808 NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12808 NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP NZM VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 08:35 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 10:18 10:20 1
3 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 10:54 10:56 1
4 AGC AGRA CANTT 11:10 11:15 1
5 GWL GWALIOR JN. 13:00 13:05 1
6 JHS JHANSI JN 14:30 14:40 1
7 LAR LALITPUR 15:42 15:44 1
8 BINA BINA JN 17:00 17:05 1
9 BPL BHOPAL JN 19:00 19:05 1
10 ET ITARSI JN 20:50 21:00 1
11 BZU BETUL 22:32 22:35 1
12 MTY MULTAI 23:11 23:13 1
13 NGP NAGPUR 01:40 02:05 2
14 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 02:49 02:51 2
15 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 03:05 03:07 2
16 G GONDIA JN 03:51 03:53 2
17 DGG DONGARGARH 04:47 04:49 2
18 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 05:11 05:13 2
19 DURG DURG 06:00 06:05 2
20 R RAIPUR JN 06:55 07:20 2
21 MSMD MAHASAMUND 08:18 08:20 2
22 BGBR BAGBAHRA 08:45 08:47 2
23 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 09:18 09:20 2
24 HSK HARISHANKER RD 10:03 10:05 2
25 KBJ KANTABANJI 10:25 10:35 2
26 TIG TITLAGARH 11:05 11:15 2
27 KSNG KESINGA 11:30 11:32 2
28 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 11:48 11:50 2
29 NRLR NORIA ROAD 12:00 12:02 2
30 AMB AMBODALA 12:26 12:28 2
31 MNGD MUNIGUDA 12:55 12:57 2
32 THV THERUBALI 13:45 13:47 2
33 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 14:08 14:10 2
34 RGDA RAYAGADA 14:25 14:40 2
35 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 15:16 15:18 2
36 PVP PARVATIPURAM 15:23 15:25 2
37 VBL BOBBILI 15:50 15:52 2
38 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 16:40 16:45 2
39 SCM SIMHACHALAM 17:28 17:30 2
40 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 18:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP.

  1. What is 12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. train running status / running days?
    12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 08:35 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 18:10 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. covers?
    12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. covers total distance of 1907 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP.?
    12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP.?
    12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP. reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12808-NZM VSKP SAMTA EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), MULTAI(MTY), NAGPUR(NGP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), GONDIA JN(G), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), BAGBAHRA(BGBR), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), HARISHANKER RD(HSK), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), RUPRA ROAD(RPRD), NORIA ROAD(NRLR), AMBODALA(AMB), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), THERUBALI(THV), SINGAPURAM ROAD(SPRD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), BOBBILI(VBL), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
  4. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  5. H Nizamuddin and Nagpur
  6. Raj Nandgaon and Vishakapatnam
  7. H Nizamuddin and Bina Junction
  8. H Nizamuddin and Itarsi Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Gwalior
  10. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System