Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12807 VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. now in india.

Train number 12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1182.34 miles / 1907 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.

12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 06:25 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 16:45 Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FARIDABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "FARIDABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12807 VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP VSKP NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 06:25 1
2 SCM SIMHACHALAM 06:41 06:43 1
3 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 07:25 07:30 1
4 VBL BOBBILI 08:13 08:18 1
5 PVP PARVATIPURAM 08:40 08:42 1
6 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 08:46 08:48 1
7 RGDA RAYAGADA 09:35 09:45 1
8 SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 10:00 10:02 1
9 THV THERUBALI 10:12 10:14 1
10 MNGD MUNIGUDA 10:50 10:52 1
11 AMB AMBODALA 11:13 11:15 1
12 NRLR NORIA ROAD 11:36 11:38 1
13 RPRD RUPRA ROAD 11:48 11:50 1
14 KSNG KESINGA 12:05 12:07 1
15 TIG TITLAGARH 12:30 12:40 1
16 KBJ KANTABANJI 13:12 13:22 1
17 HSK HARISHANKER RD 13:40 13:42 1
18 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 14:05 14:07 1
19 BGBR BAGBAHRA 14:36 14:38 1
20 MSMD MAHASAMUND 14:55 14:57 1
21 R RAIPUR JN 16:40 17:00 1
22 DURG DURG 17:55 18:00 1
23 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 18:21 18:26 1
24 DGG DONGARGARH 18:48 18:50 1
25 G GONDIA JN 20:00 20:05 1
26 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 20:38 20:40 1
27 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 20:58 21:00 1
28 NGP NAGPUR 22:25 22:50 1
29 MTY MULTAI 00:45 00:47 2
30 BZU BETUL 01:07 01:10 2
31 ET ITARSI JN 03:55 04:00 2
32 BPL BHOPAL JN 05:55 06:00 2
33 BINA BINA JN 08:05 08:10 2
34 LAR LALITPUR 09:02 09:04 2
35 JHS JHANSI JN 10:18 10:28 2
36 GWL GWALIOR JN. 11:37 11:42 2
37 AGC AGRA CANTT 13:39 13:44 2
38 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 13:52 13:54 2
39 MTJ MATHURA JN 14:32 14:35 2
40 FDB FARIDABAD 16:11 16:13 2
41 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 16:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP.

  1. What is 12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. train running status / running days?
    12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. runs Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun between VISAKHAPATNAM and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. from VISAKHAPATNAM to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. from VISAKHAPATNAM at 06:25 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 16:45 Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. covers?
    12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. covers total distance of 1907 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP.?
    12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP.?
    12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP. reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12807-VSKP NZM SAMTA EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SIMHACHALAM(SCM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BOBBILI(VBL), PARVATIPURAM(PVP), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), RAYAGADA(RGDA), SINGAPURAM ROAD(SPRD), THERUBALI(THV), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), AMBODALA(AMB), NORIA ROAD(NRLR), RUPRA ROAD(RPRD), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), HARISHANKER RD(HSK), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), BAGBAHRA(BGBR), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), GONDIA JN(G), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), NAGPUR(NGP), MULTAI(MTY), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  4. Lalitpur and H Nizamuddin
  5. Bina Junction and H Nizamuddin
  6. Gwalior and H Nizamuddin
  7. Raja Ki Mandi and H Nizamuddin
  8. Nagpur and H Nizamuddin
  9. Itarsi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System