Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12806 SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI Train running status

Where is my train 12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI now in india.

Train number 12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 427.18 miles / 689 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:10 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 19:40 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12806 SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12806 SC-VSKP JANMABHOOMI SC VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 07:10 1
2 RMNP RAMANNAPET 08:19 08:20 1
3 NLDA NALGONDA 08:53 08:54 1
4 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 09:20 09:21 1
5 NDKD NADIKODE 10:00 10:01 1
6 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 10:20 10:21 1
7 SAP SATTENAPALLE 10:50 10:51 1
8 GNT GUNTUR JN 11:50 12:00 1
9 TEL TENALI JN 12:40 12:50 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 13:20 13:30 1
11 NZD NUZVID 13:59 14:00 1
12 EE ELURU 14:13 14:15 1
13 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 14:48 14:50 1
14 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 15:47 15:49 1
15 SLO SAMALKOT JN 16:28 16:30 1
16 ANV ANNAVARAM 16:54 16:56 1
17 TUNI TUNI 17:09 17:11 1
18 YLM ELAMANCHILI 17:38 17:40 1
19 AKP ANAKAPALLE 18:18 18:20 1
20 DVD DUVVADA 18:59 19:00 1
21 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 19:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI

  1. What is 12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI train running status / running days?
    12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI from SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI from SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:10 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 19:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI covers?
    12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI covers total distance of 689 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI?
    12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI?
    12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12806-SC VSKP JANMABHOOMI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), RAMANNAPET(RMNP), NALGONDA(NLDA), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NADIKODE(NDKD), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), GUNTUR JN(GNT), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NUZVID(NZD), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANNAVARAM(ANV), TUNI(TUNI), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Anakapalle
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Tenali Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Miryalaguda
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Rajamundry
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Tadepalligudem
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Eluru

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System