Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12805 VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI Train running status

Where is my train 12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI now in india.

Train number 12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 427.18 miles / 689 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 06:15 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 18:45 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAMANNAPET railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAMANNAPET" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12805 VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI VSKP SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 06:15 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 06:44 06:45 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 06:58 06:59 1
4 YLM ELAMANCHILI 07:14 07:15 1
5 TUNI TUNI 07:42 07:43 1
6 ANV ANNAVARAM 08:00 08:01 1
7 SLO SAMALKOT JN 08:27 08:28 1
8 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 09:16 09:18 1
9 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 09:55 09:56 1
10 EE ELURU 10:28 10:29 1
11 NZD NUZVID 10:39 10:40 1
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 12:05 12:15 1
13 TEL TENALI JN 12:50 13:00 1
14 GNT GUNTUR JN 13:20 13:25 1
15 SAP SATTENAPALLE 14:10 14:11 1
16 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 14:39 14:40 1
17 NDKD NADIKODE 15:00 15:01 1
18 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 15:38 15:39 1
19 NLDA NALGONDA 16:08 16:09 1
20 RMNP RAMANNAPET 16:41 16:42 1
21 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 18:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI

  1. What is 12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI train running status / running days?
    12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI runs Daily between VISAKHAPATNAM and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI from VISAKHAPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI from VISAKHAPATNAM at 06:15 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 18:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI covers?
    12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI covers total distance of 689 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI?
    12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI?
    12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12805-VSKP SC JANMABHOOMI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), ELAMANCHILI(YLM), TUNI(TUNI), ANNAVARAM(ANV), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), NUZVID(NZD), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), GUNTUR JN(GNT), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), NADIKODE(NDKD), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), RAMANNAPET(RMNP), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Rajamundry and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Anakapalle and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Nalgonda and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Tenali Junction and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System