Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP now in india.

Train number 12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1293.32 miles / 2086 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:50 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:30 Wed,Sun. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMALKOT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMALKOT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP NZM VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 05:50 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:51 07:56 1
3 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 08:31 08:33 1
4 AGC AGRA CANTT 08:45 08:50 1
5 GWL GWALIOR JN. 10:59 11:04 1
6 JHS JHANSI JN 12:35 12:45 1
7 BINA BINA JN 15:00 15:05 1
8 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:05 17:10 1
9 HBD HOSHANGABAD 18:17 18:19 1
10 ET ITARSI JN 18:50 19:00 1
11 BZU BETUL 20:28 20:31 1
12 PAR PANDHURNA 22:00 22:01 1
13 NGP NAGPUR 23:15 23:25 1
14 BPQ BALHARSHAH 02:55 03:05 2
15 WL WARANGAL 06:27 06:32 2
16 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 11:05 11:25 2
17 EE ELURU 12:10 12:12 2
18 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 12:39 12:40 2
19 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 13:36 13:38 2
20 SLO SAMALKOT JN 14:15 14:17 2
21 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 17:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP

  1. What is 12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP train running status / running days?
    12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP runs Wed,Sun between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:50 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:30 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP covers?
    12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP covers total distance of 2086 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP?
    12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP?
    12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  4. H Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
  5. H Nizamuddin and Nagpur
  6. H Nizamuddin and Hoshangabad
  7. H Nizamuddin and Bina Junction
  8. H Nizamuddin and Itarsi Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Gwalior
  10. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System