Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12803 VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI Train running status

Where is my train 12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI now in india.

Train number 12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1295.18 miles / 2089 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 08:20 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:10 Mon,Fri. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12803 VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12803 VSKP-NZM SWARNAJAYANTI VSKP NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 08:20 1
2 SLO SAMALKOT JN 10:25 10:26 1
3 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 11:15 11:17 1
4 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 11:54 11:55 1
5 EE ELURU 12:27 12:28 1
6 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:15 14:35 1
7 WL WARANGAL 17:30 17:35 1
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 21:15 21:25 1
9 NGP NAGPUR 00:20 00:30 2
10 PAR PANDHURNA 01:47 01:48 2
11 BZU BETUL 03:02 03:03 2
12 ET ITARSI JN 04:35 04:45 2
13 HBD HOSHANGABAD 05:03 05:05 2
14 BPL BHOPAL JN 06:25 06:30 2
15 BINA BINA JN 08:20 08:25 2
16 JHS JHANSI JN 10:28 10:38 2
17 GWL GWALIOR JN. 11:52 11:57 2
18 AGC AGRA CANTT 14:00 14:05 2
19 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 14:13 14:15 2
20 MTJ MATHURA JN 14:55 15:00 2
21 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 17:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI

  1. What is 12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI train running status / running days?
    12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI runs Mon,Fri between VISAKHAPATNAM and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI from VISAKHAPATNAM to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI from VISAKHAPATNAM at 08:20 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:10 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI covers?
    12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI covers total distance of 2089 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI?
    12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI?
    12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12803-VSKP NZM SWARNAJAYANTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  4. Gwalior and H Nizamuddin
  5. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  6. Itarsi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  7. Rajamundry and H Nizamuddin
  8. Bina Junction and H Nizamuddin
  9. Hoshangabad and H Nizamuddin
  10. Nagpur and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System