Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12802 NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM Train running status

Where is my train 12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM now in india.

Train number 12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1155.06 miles / 1863 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM departs from NEW DELHI at 22:25 and arrives PURI at 05:20 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12802 NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12802 NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM NDLS PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 22:25 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 03:55 04:00 2
3 FTP FATEHPUR 04:58 05:00 2
4 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 07:05 07:15 2
5 MZP MIRZAPUR 08:13 08:15 2
6 CAR CHUNAR 08:40 08:42 2
7 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 10:20 10:35 2
8 BBU BHABUA ROAD 11:11 11:12 2
9 SSM SASARAM 11:44 11:45 2
10 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 12:02 12:04 2
11 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 12:17 12:18 2
12 GAYA GAYA JN 13:10 13:15 2
13 PRP PAHARPUR 13:59 14:01 2
14 KQR KODERMA 14:38 14:40 2
15 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 15:18 15:20 2
16 PNME PARASNATH 15:43 15:48 2
17 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 16:10 16:20 2
18 CRP CHANDRAPURA 16:40 16:42 2
19 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 17:15 17:20 2
20 PRR PURULIA JN 18:24 18:26 2
21 CNI CHANDIL JN 19:12 19:14 2
22 TATA TATANAGAR JN 20:02 20:17 2
23 GTS GHATSILA 20:51 20:52 2
24 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 22:07 22:32 2
25 BLS BALASORE 00:07 00:12 3
26 BHC BHADRAKH 01:18 01:20 3
27 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 01:49 01:51 3
28 CTC CUTTACK 02:50 02:55 3
29 BBS BHUBANESWAR 03:30 03:35 3
30 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 04:10 04:15 3
31 PURI PURI 05:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM

  1. What is 12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM train running status / running days?
    12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM runs Daily between NEW DELHI and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM from NEW DELHI to PURI?
    12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM from NEW DELHI at 22:25 and arrives PURI at 05:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM covers?
    12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM covers total distance of 1863 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM?
    12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM?
    12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12802-NDLS PURI PURSHOTTAM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FATEHPUR(FTP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), GAYA JN(GAYA), PAHARPUR(PRP), KODERMA(KQR), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), PURULIA JN(PRR), CHANDIL JN(CNI), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), GHATSILA(GTS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  2. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. New Delhi and Mirzapur
  4. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  5. New Delhi and Gaya Junction
  6. New Delhi and Tatanagar Junction
  7. New Delhi and Bhabua Road
  8. New Delhi and Chunar
  9. New Delhi and Dehri On Sone
  10. New Delhi and Gomoh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System