Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12801 PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM Train running status

Where is my train 12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM now in india.

Train number 12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1154.44 miles / 1862 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM departs from PURI at 21:45 and arrives NEW DELHI at 04:25 Daily. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12801 PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM PURI NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 21:45 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:25 22:30 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 22:55 23:00 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 23:30 23:35 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 00:28 00:30 2
6 BHC BHADRAKH 01:28 01:30 2
7 BLS BALASORE 02:15 02:20 2
8 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 03:55 04:20 2
9 GTS GHATSILA 05:35 05:36 2
10 TATA TATANAGAR JN 06:30 06:40 2
11 CNI CHANDIL JN 07:40 07:42 2
12 PRR PURULIA JN 08:23 08:25 2
13 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 09:35 09:40 2
14 CRP CHANDRAPURA 10:26 10:28 2
15 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 10:50 11:00 2
16 PNME PARASNATH 11:19 11:21 2
17 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 11:40 11:42 2
18 KQR KODERMA 12:20 12:22 2
19 PRP PAHARPUR 12:57 12:59 2
20 GAYA GAYA JN 13:57 14:02 2
21 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 14:46 14:48 2
22 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 15:02 15:04 2
23 SSM SASARAM 15:18 15:20 2
24 BBU BHABUA ROAD 15:51 15:53 2
25 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:05 17:20 2
26 CAR CHUNAR 17:58 18:00 2
27 MZP MIRZAPUR 18:22 18:24 2
28 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 19:40 19:50 2
29 FTP FATEHPUR 20:58 21:00 2
30 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:05 22:10 2
31 GZB GHAZIABAD 03:30 03:32 3
32 NDLS NEW DELHI 04:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM

  1. What is 12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM train running status / running days?
    12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM runs Daily between PURI and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM from PURI to NEW DELHI?
    12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM from PURI at 21:45 and arrives NEW DELHI at 04:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM covers?
    12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM covers total distance of 1862 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM?
    12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM?
    12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12801-PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), GHATSILA(GTS), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHANDIL JN(CNI), PURULIA JN(PRR), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), KODERMA(KQR), PAHARPUR(PRP), GAYA JN(GAYA), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), CHUNAR(CAR), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), FATEHPUR(FTP), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  3. Allahabad Junction and New Delhi
  4. Mirzapur and New Delhi
  5. Ghaziabad and New Delhi
  6. Chunar and New Delhi
  7. Tatanagar Junction and New Delhi
  8. Sasaram and New Delhi
  9. Dehri On Sone and New Delhi
  10. Koderma and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System