Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12798 CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP now in india.

Train number 12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHITTOR and KACHEGUDA Stations. It covers total journey of 437.72 miles / 706 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP departs from CHITTOR at 17:30 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 06:20 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHITTOR to KACHEGUDA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UMDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UMDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12798 CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12798 CTO-KCG VENKATADRI EXP CTO KCG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CTO CHITTOR First 17:30 1
2 PAK PAKALA JN 17:54 17:55 1
3 TPTY TIRUPATI 18:30 18:35 1
4 RU RENIGUNTA JN 19:00 19:05 1
5 KOU KODURU 19:44 19:45 1
6 OBVP OBULAVARIPALLI 19:56 19:57 1
7 RJP RAZAMPETA 20:13 20:15 1
8 NRE NANDALUR 20:29 20:30 1
9 HX CUDDAPAH 21:08 21:10 1
10 KKM KAMALAPURAM 21:34 21:35 1
11 YA YERRAGUNTLA 21:49 21:50 1
12 MOO MUDDANURU 22:09 22:10 1
13 KDP KONDAPURAM 22:34 22:35 1
14 TU TADIPATRI 22:59 23:00 1
15 GY GOOTY 23:48 23:50 1
16 DHNE DHONE 01:08 01:10 2
17 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 02:08 02:10 2
18 GWD GADWAL 03:07 03:08 2
19 WPR WANPARTI ROAD 03:30 03:31 2
20 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 04:14 04:16 2
21 JCL JADCHERLA 04:31 04:32 2
22 SHNR SHADNAGAR 05:00 05:01 2
23 UR UMDANAGAR 05:26 05:27 2
24 KCG KACHEGUDA 06:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP

  1. What is 12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP train running status / running days?
    12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP runs Daily between CHITTOR and KACHEGUDAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP from CHITTOR to KACHEGUDA?
    12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP from CHITTOR at 17:30 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 06:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP covers?
    12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP covers total distance of 706 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP?
    12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP?
    12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12798-CTO KCG VENKATADRI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. CHITTOR(CTO), PAKALA JN(PAK), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), OBULAVARIPALLI(OBVP), RAZAMPETA(RJP), NANDALUR(NRE), CUDDAPAH(HX), KAMALAPURAM(KKM), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), MUDDANURU(MOO), KONDAPURAM(KDP), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), WANPARTI ROAD(WPR), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), JADCHERLA(JCL), SHADNAGAR(SHNR), UMDANAGAR(UR), KACHEGUDA(KCG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Kacheguda
  2. Tirupati and Kacheguda
  3. Gooty and Kacheguda
  4. Cuddapah and Dhone
  5. Cuddapah and Gooty
  6. Cuddapah and Kurnool Town
  7. Cuddapah and Mahbubnagar
  8. Yerraguntla and Kacheguda
  9. Chittor and Kacheguda
  10. Renigunta Junction and Kacheguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System