Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12797 KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP now in india.

Train number 12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KACHEGUDA and CHITTOR Stations. It covers total journey of 438.96 miles / 708 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP departs from KACHEGUDA at 20:05 and arrives CHITTOR at 08:55 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KACHEGUDA to CHITTOR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PAKALA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PAKALA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12797 KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP KCG CTO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCG KACHEGUDA First 20:05 1
2 UR UMDANAGAR 20:29 20:30 1
3 SHNR SHADNAGAR 20:55 20:56 1
4 JCL JADCHERLA 21:23 21:25 1
5 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 21:42 21:44 1
6 WPR WANPARTI ROAD 22:21 22:22 1
7 GWD GADWAL 22:44 22:45 1
8 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 23:46 23:48 1
9 DHNE DHONE 01:00 01:05 2
10 TU TADIPATRI 02:38 02:40 2
11 MOO MUDDANURU 03:29 03:30 2
12 YA YERRAGUNTLA 03:44 03:45 2
13 KKM KAMALAPURAM 03:59 04:00 2
14 HX CUDDAPAH 04:28 04:30 2
15 NRE NANDALUR 05:04 05:05 2
16 RJP RAZAMPETA 05:19 05:20 2
17 OBVP OBULAVARIPALLI 05:49 05:50 2
18 KOU KODURU 06:09 06:10 2
19 RU RENIGUNTA JN 06:48 06:50 2
20 TPTY TIRUPATI 07:15 07:20 2
21 PAK PAKALA JN 08:09 08:10 2
22 CTO CHITTOR 08:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP

  1. What is 12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP train running status / running days?
    12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP runs Daily between KACHEGUDA and CHITTORStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP from KACHEGUDA to CHITTOR?
    12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP from KACHEGUDA at 20:05 and arrives CHITTOR at 08:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP covers?
    12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP covers total distance of 708 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP?
    12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP?
    12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12797-KCG CTO VENKATADRI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KACHEGUDA(KCG), UMDANAGAR(UR), SHADNAGAR(SHNR), JADCHERLA(JCL), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), WANPARTI ROAD(WPR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), TADIPATRI(TU), MUDDANURU(MOO), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), KAMALAPURAM(KKM), CUDDAPAH(HX), NANDALUR(NRE), RAZAMPETA(RJP), OBULAVARIPALLI(OBVP), KODURU(KOU), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), PAKALA JN(PAK), CHITTOR(CTO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Renigunta Junction
  2. Kacheguda and Cuddapah
  3. Kacheguda and Chittor
  4. Kacheguda and Tirupati
  5. Kacheguda and Yerraguntla
  6. Cuddapah and Chittor
  7. Cuddapah and Renigunta Junction
  8. Kacheguda and Gadwal
  9. Kacheguda and Kurnool Town
  10. Kacheguda and Mahbubnagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System