Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12792 DNR SC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12792-DNR SC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12792-DNR SC EXP now in india.

Train number 12792-DNR SC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DANAPUR and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1144.52 miles / 1846 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12792-DNR SC EXP departs from DANAPUR at 12:15 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:30 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12792-DNR SC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DANAPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAZIPET JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAZIPET JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12792-DNR SC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12792 DNR SC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12792 DNR-SC EXP DNR SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DNR DANAPUR First 12:15 1
2 ARA ARA 12:43 12:45 1
3 BXR BUXAR 13:30 13:32 1
4 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 14:01 14:03 1
5 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 15:47 16:02 1
6 BSB VARANASI JN 16:50 17:00 1
7 BHLP BHULANPUR 17:14 17:15 1
8 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 18:15 18:16 1
9 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 20:08 20:10 1
10 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 20:20 20:40 1
11 STA SATNA 23:40 23:50 1
12 KTE KATNI 01:00 01:05 2
13 JBP JABALPUR 02:10 02:20 2
14 ET ITARSI JN 06:50 07:00 2
15 GDYA GHORADONGRI 08:07 08:08 2
16 BZU BETUL 08:53 08:56 2
17 PAR PANDHURNA 10:10 10:12 2
18 NGP NAGPUR 11:45 11:55 2
19 SEGM SEVAGRAM 12:54 12:56 2
20 CD CHANDRAPUR 14:28 14:31 2
21 BPQ BALHARSHAH 15:25 15:35 2
22 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 16:25 16:26 2
23 BPA BELAMPALLI 17:02 17:03 2
24 MCI MANCHERAL 17:17 17:18 2
25 RDM RAMGUNDAM 17:27 17:28 2
26 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 17:39 17:40 2
27 KZJ KAZIPET JN 18:48 18:50 2
28 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 21:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12792-DNR SC EXP

  1. What is 12792-DNR SC EXP train running status / running days?
    12792-DNR SC EXP runs Daily between DANAPUR and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12792-DNR SC EXP from DANAPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12792-DNR SC EXP from DANAPUR at 12:15 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12792-DNR SC EXP covers?
    12792-DNR SC EXP covers total distance of 1846 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12792-DNR SC EXP?
    12792-DNR SC EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12792-DNR SC EXP?
    12792-DNR SC EXP reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12792-DNR SC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), BHULANPUR(BHLP), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and Jabalpur
  2. Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  3. Ramgundam and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Danapur and Allahabad Junction
  5. Danapur and Varanasi Junction
  6. Varanasi Junction and Jabalpur
  7. Chandrapur and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Sirpur Kagazngr and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Balharshah and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Betul and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System