Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12791 SC DNR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12791-SC DNR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12791-SC DNR EXP now in india.

Train number 12791-SC DNR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and DANAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1144.52 miles / 1846 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

12791-SC DNR EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 10:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 18:55 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12791-SC DNR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to DANAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12791-SC DNR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12791 SC DNR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12791 SC-DNR EXP SC DNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 10:00 1
2 KZJ KAZIPET JN 12:00 12:02 1
3 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 12:54 12:55 1
4 RDM RAMGUNDAM 13:09 13:10 1
5 MCI MANCHERAL 13:21 13:22 1
6 BPA BELAMPALLI 13:43 13:44 1
7 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 14:28 14:29 1
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 16:00 16:10 1
9 CD CHANDRAPUR 16:26 16:29 1
10 SEGM SEVAGRAM 17:59 18:00 1
11 NGP NAGPUR 19:15 19:25 1
12 KATL KATOL 20:18 20:20 1
13 PAR PANDHURNA 20:53 20:54 1
14 BZU BETUL 22:13 22:15 1
15 GDYA GHORADONGRI 23:04 23:05 1
16 ET ITARSI JN 00:20 00:30 2
17 JBP JABALPUR 04:05 04:15 2
18 KTE KATNI 05:26 05:30 2
19 STA SATNA 07:05 07:15 2
20 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 11:00 11:25 2
21 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 11:33 11:35 2
22 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 12:46 12:48 2
23 BHLP BHULANPUR 13:58 14:00 2
24 BSB VARANASI JN 14:25 14:35 2
25 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 15:13 15:23 2
26 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 16:09 16:11 2
27 BXR BUXAR 16:33 16:35 2
28 ARA ARA 17:19 17:21 2
29 DNR DANAPUR 18:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12791-SC DNR EXP

  1. What is 12791-SC DNR EXP train running status / running days?
    12791-SC DNR EXP runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and DANAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12791-SC DNR EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to DANAPUR?
    12791-SC DNR EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 10:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 18:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12791-SC DNR EXP covers?
    12791-SC DNR EXP covers total distance of 1846 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12791-SC DNR EXP?
    12791-SC DNR EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12791-SC DNR EXP?
    12791-SC DNR EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12791-SC DNR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), PANDHURNA(PAR), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), BHULANPUR(BHLP), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Belampalli
  2. Jabalpur and Danapur
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Nagpur
  4. Ara and Danapur
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Betul
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Itarsi Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Mancheral
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Ramgundam
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kagazngr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System