Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12786 SBC KCG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12786-SBC KCG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12786-SBC KCG EXP now in india.

Train number 12786-SBC KCG EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and KACHEGUDA Stations. It covers total journey of 385.64 miles / 622 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12786-SBC KCG EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 18:20 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 05:40 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12786-SBC KCG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to KACHEGUDA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JADCHERLA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JADCHERLA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12786-SBC KCG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12786 SBC KCG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12786 SBC-KCG EXP SBC KCG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 18:20 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 18:30 18:32 1
3 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 18:58 19:00 1
4 DBU DODBALLAPUR 19:19 19:20 1
5 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 19:59 20:00 1
6 HUP HINDUPUR 20:23 20:24 1
7 PKD PENUKONDA 20:57 20:58 1
8 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 21:53 21:55 1
9 ATP ANANTAPUR 22:35 22:36 1
10 GY GOOTY 23:29 23:30 1
11 DHNE DHONE 00:35 00:40 2
12 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 01:38 01:40 2
13 GWD GADWAL 02:34 02:35 2
14 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 03:39 03:41 2
15 JCL JADCHERLA 03:58 03:59 2
16 KCG KACHEGUDA 05:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12786-SBC KCG EXP

  1. What is 12786-SBC KCG EXP train running status / running days?
    12786-SBC KCG EXP runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and KACHEGUDAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12786-SBC KCG EXP from KSR BENGALURU to KACHEGUDA?
    12786-SBC KCG EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 18:20 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 05:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12786-SBC KCG EXP covers?
    12786-SBC KCG EXP covers total distance of 622 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12786-SBC KCG EXP?
    12786-SBC KCG EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12786-SBC KCG EXP?
    12786-SBC KCG EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12786-SBC KCG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), DODBALLAPUR(DBU), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), HINDUPUR(HUP), PENUKONDA(PKD), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), JADCHERLA(JCL), KACHEGUDA(KCG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gooty and Kacheguda
  2. Bangalore Cy Junction and Kacheguda
  3. Anantapur and Kacheguda
  4. Hindupur and Kacheguda
  5. Dharmavaram Junction and Kacheguda
  6. Kurnool Town and Kacheguda
  7. Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda
  8. Anantapur and Gooty
  9. Dhone and Kacheguda
  10. Gadwal and Kacheguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System