Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12785 KCG SBC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12785-KCG SBC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12785-KCG SBC EXP now in india.

Train number 12785-KCG SBC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KACHEGUDA and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 386.88 miles / 624 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12785-KCG SBC EXP departs from KACHEGUDA at 19:05 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 06:25 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12785-KCG SBC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KACHEGUDA to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12785-KCG SBC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12785 KCG SBC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12785 KCG-SBC EXP KCG SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCG KACHEGUDA First 19:05 1
2 JCL JADCHERLA 20:17 20:19 1
3 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 20:36 20:38 1
4 GWD GADWAL 21:34 21:35 1
5 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 22:33 22:35 1
6 DHNE DHONE 23:35 23:40 1
7 GY GOOTY 00:44 00:45 2
8 ATP ANANTAPUR 01:48 01:50 2
9 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 02:43 02:45 2
10 PKD PENUKONDA 03:21 03:22 2
11 HUP HINDUPUR 03:53 03:55 2
12 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 04:18 04:20 2
13 DBU DODBALLAPUR 05:03 05:05 2
14 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 05:24 05:25 2
15 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 05:49 05:50 2
16 BNC BANGALORE CANT 05:58 06:00 2
17 SBC KSR BENGALURU 06:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12785-KCG SBC EXP

  1. What is 12785-KCG SBC EXP train running status / running days?
    12785-KCG SBC EXP runs Daily between KACHEGUDA and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12785-KCG SBC EXP from KACHEGUDA to KSR BENGALURU?
    12785-KCG SBC EXP from KACHEGUDA at 19:05 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 06:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12785-KCG SBC EXP covers?
    12785-KCG SBC EXP covers total distance of 624 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12785-KCG SBC EXP?
    12785-KCG SBC EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12785-KCG SBC EXP?
    12785-KCG SBC EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12785-KCG SBC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. KACHEGUDA(KCG), JADCHERLA(JCL), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), PENUKONDA(PKD), HINDUPUR(HUP), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), DODBALLAPUR(DBU), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Kacheguda and Gooty
  3. Gooty and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Gadwal and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Kurnool Town and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Dhone and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Dharmavaram Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  10. Mahbubnagar and Bangalore Cy Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System