Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12784 SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 440.82 miles / 711 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sat.

12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 17:55 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 06:50 Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12784 SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12784 SC-VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP SC VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 17:55 1
2 MLY MAULA ALI 18:05 18:06 1
3 KZJ KAZIPET JN 19:39 19:40 1
4 WL WARANGAL 19:56 19:58 1
5 KMT KHAMMAM 21:44 21:45 1
6 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:45 00:05 2
7 EE ELURU 00:49 00:50 2
8 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 01:19 01:20 2
9 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 02:05 02:07 2
10 SLO SAMALKOT JN 02:49 02:50 2
11 ANV ANNAVARAM 03:14 03:15 2
12 TUNI TUNI 03:24 03:25 2
13 AKP ANAKAPALLE 05:19 05:20 2
14 DVD DUVVADA 06:13 06:15 2
15 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 06:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP runs Sat between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 17:55 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 06:50 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP covers?
    12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 711 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP?
    12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP?
    12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12784-SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), MAULA ALI(MLY), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANNAVARAM(ANV), TUNI(TUNI), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Anakapalle
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Tadepalligudem
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Khammam
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Rajamundry
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Tuni
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Warangal
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Eluru

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System