Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12783 VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 442.06 miles / 713 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sun.

12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 18:55 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:40 Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAULA ALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAULA ALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12783 VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12783 VSKP-SC SUF AC EXPRESS VSKP SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 18:55 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 19:25 19:27 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 19:39 19:40 1
4 TUNI TUNI 20:19 20:20 1
5 ANV ANNAVARAM 20:24 20:25 1
6 SLO SAMALKOT JN 21:04 21:05 1
7 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 21:55 21:57 1
8 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 22:34 22:35 1
9 EE ELURU 23:06 23:07 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:15 01:30 2
11 KMT KHAMMAM 02:39 02:40 2
12 WL WARANGAL 04:31 04:32 2
13 KZJ KAZIPET JN 04:45 04:46 2
14 MLY MAULA ALI 07:14 07:15 2
15 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 07:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS

  1. What is 12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS runs Sun between VISAKHAPATNAM and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS from VISAKHAPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS from VISAKHAPATNAM at 18:55 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:40 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS covers?
    12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS covers total distance of 713 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS?
    12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS?
    12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12783-VSKP SC SUF AC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), TUNI(TUNI), ANNAVARAM(ANV), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), MAULA ALI(MLY), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Vishakapatnam and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Anakapalle and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Warangal and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Eluru and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Tuni and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System