Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and MYSORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1626.88 miles / 2624 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon.

12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:50 and arrives MYSORE JN at 04:55 Mon. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MYSORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HASSAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HASSAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS NZM MYS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 05:50 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:51 07:56 1
3 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 08:31 08:33 1
4 AGC AGRA CANTT 08:45 08:50 1
5 GWL GWALIOR JN. 10:59 11:04 1
6 JHS JHANSI JN 12:35 12:45 1
7 BINA BINA JN 15:00 15:05 1
8 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:05 17:10 1
9 ET ITARSI JN 18:50 19:00 1
10 KNW KHANDWA 21:55 22:00 1
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 23:45 23:55 1
12 MMR MANMAD JN 02:30 02:35 2
13 KPG KOPARGAON 03:38 03:40 2
14 BAP BELAPUR 04:34 04:35 2
15 ANG AHMADNAGAR 05:32 05:35 2
16 DD DAUND JN 07:40 07:55 2
17 PUNE PUNE JN 09:15 09:30 2
18 STR SATARA 12:07 12:10 2
19 KRD KARAD 13:08 13:10 2
20 SLI SANGLI 14:17 14:20 2
21 MRJ MIRAJ JN 14:50 15:00 2
22 BGM BELGAUM 17:08 17:10 2
23 DWR DHARWAR 19:18 19:20 2
24 UBL HUBLI JN 20:20 20:25 2
25 HVR HAVERI 21:33 21:35 2
26 RNR RANIBENNUR 22:06 22:07 2
27 HRR HARIHAR 22:33 22:35 2
28 DVG DAVANGERE 22:51 22:53 2
29 RRB BIRUR JN 00:33 00:35 3
30 ASK ARSIKERE JN 01:35 01:40 3
31 HAS HASSAN 02:23 02:25 3
32 MYS MYSORE JN 04:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS runs Mon between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and MYSORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MYSORE JN?
    12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:50 and arrives MYSORE JN at 04:55 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS covers?
    12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2624 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS?
    12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS?
    12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), BELGAUM(BGM), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), BIRUR JN(RRB), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), HASSAN(HAS), MYSORE JN(MYS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
  4. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  5. H Nizamuddin and Bina Junction
  6. H Nizamuddin and Itarsi Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Gwalior
  8. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Khandwa
  10. H Nizamuddin and Kopargaon

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System