Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MYSORE JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1626.88 miles / 2624 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Fri.

12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS departs from MYSORE JN at 20:10 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:10 Fri. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MYSORE JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS MYS NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN First 20:10 1
2 HAS HASSAN 22:06 22:08 1
3 ASK ARSIKERE JN 23:05 23:10 1
4 RRB BIRUR JN 23:48 23:50 1
5 DVG DAVANGERE 01:33 01:35 2
6 HRR HARIHAR 01:53 01:55 2
7 RNR RANIBENNUR 02:15 02:17 2
8 HVR HAVERI 02:53 02:55 2
9 UBL HUBLI JN 04:30 04:40 2
10 DWR DHARWAR 05:04 05:05 2
11 BGM BELGAUM 07:15 07:20 2
12 MRJ MIRAJ JN 10:15 10:20 2
13 SLI SANGLI 10:32 10:35 2
14 KRD KARAD 11:37 11:40 2
15 STR SATARA 12:37 12:40 2
16 PUNE PUNE JN 15:55 16:10 2
17 DD DAUND JN 17:30 17:45 2
18 ANG AHMADNAGAR 19:02 19:05 2
19 BAP BELAPUR 20:09 20:10 2
20 KPG KOPARGAON 20:44 20:45 2
21 MMR MANMAD JN 21:50 21:55 2
22 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 00:15 00:25 3
23 KNW KHANDWA 02:15 02:20 3
24 ET ITARSI JN 04:35 04:45 3
25 BPL BHOPAL JN 06:25 06:30 3
26 BINA BINA JN 08:20 08:25 3
27 JHS JHANSI JN 10:28 10:38 3
28 GWL GWALIOR JN. 11:52 11:57 3
29 AGC AGRA CANTT 14:00 14:05 3
30 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 14:13 14:15 3
31 MTJ MATHURA JN 14:55 15:00 3
32 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 17:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS runs Fri between MYSORE JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS from MYSORE JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS from MYSORE JN at 20:10 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:10 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS covers?
    12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2624 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS?
    12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS?
    12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12781-SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. MYSORE JN(MYS), HASSAN(HAS), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), BELGAUM(BGM), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  4. Bina Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Gwalior and H Nizamuddin
  6. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  7. Pune Junction and Bhopal Junction
  8. Raja Ki Mandi and H Nizamuddin
  9. Itarsi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Kopargaon and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System