Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12780 GOA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12780-GOA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12780-GOA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12780-GOA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and VASCO DA GAMA Stations. It covers total journey of 1342.92 miles / 2166 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12780-GOA EXPRESS departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:00 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 06:30 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12780-GOA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VASCO DA GAMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12780-GOA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12780 GOA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12780 GOA EXPRESS NZM VSG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 15:00 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 16:43 16:45 1
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 17:30 17:35 1
4 GWL GWALIOR JN. 19:35 19:40 1
5 JHS JHANSI JN 21:10 21:22 1
6 BPL BHOPAL JN 01:10 01:20 2
7 ET ITARSI JN 02:45 02:50 2
8 KNW KHANDWA 05:30 05:35 2
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 07:20 07:30 2
10 JL JALGAON JN 07:53 07:55 2
11 MMR MANMAD JN 09:45 09:50 2
12 KPG KOPARGAON 10:58 11:00 2
13 BAP BELAPUR 11:38 11:40 2
14 ANG AHMADNAGAR 12:47 12:50 2
15 DD DAUND JN 14:45 15:00 2
16 PUNE PUNE JN 16:20 16:35 2
17 STR SATARA 19:15 19:20 2
18 KRD KARAD 20:17 20:20 2
19 SLI SANGLI 21:27 21:30 2
20 MRJ MIRAJ JN 22:25 22:30 2
21 RBG RAYBAG 23:13 23:15 2
22 GPB GHATPRABHA 23:43 23:45 2
23 BGM BELGAUM 00:45 00:50 3
24 LD LONDA JN 02:05 02:15 3
25 CLR CASTLE ROCK 03:05 03:10 3
26 QLM KULEM 04:35 04:40 3
27 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 05:03 05:05 3
28 MAO MADGAON 05:40 05:45 3
29 VSG VASCO DA GAMA 06:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12780-GOA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12780-GOA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12780-GOA EXPRESS runs Daily between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and VASCO DA GAMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12780-GOA EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VASCO DA GAMA?
    12780-GOA EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:00 and arrives VASCO DA GAMA at 06:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12780-GOA EXPRESS covers?
    12780-GOA EXPRESS covers total distance of 2166 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12780-GOA EXPRESS?
    12780-GOA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12780-GOA EXPRESS?
    12780-GOA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12780-GOA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), RAYBAG(RBG), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), CASTLE ROCK(CLR), KULEM(QLM), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), MADGAON(MAO), VASCO DA GAMA(VSG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  4. H Nizamuddin and Itarsi Junction
  5. H Nizamuddin and Gwalior
  6. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Daund Junction
  8. H Nizamuddin and Ahmadnagar
  9. H Nizamuddin and Belapur
  10. H Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System