Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12779 GOA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12779-GOA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12779-GOA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12779-GOA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VASCO DA GAMA and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1342.92 miles / 2166 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12779-GOA EXPRESS departs from VASCO DA GAMA at 15:10 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 06:20 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12779-GOA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VASCO DA GAMA to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12779-GOA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12779 GOA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12779 GOA EXPRESS VSG NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSG VASCO DA GAMA First 15:10 1
2 MAO MADGAON 15:45 15:50 1
3 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 15:59 16:00 1
4 QLM KULEM 16:34 16:35 1
5 CLR CASTLE ROCK 17:38 17:40 1
6 LD LONDA JN 18:35 18:45 1
7 BGM BELGAUM 19:45 19:50 1
8 GPB GHATPRABHA 20:44 20:45 1
9 RBG RAYBAG 21:14 21:15 1
10 MRJ MIRAJ JN 22:25 22:30 1
11 SLI SANGLI 22:42 22:45 1
12 KRD KARAD 23:42 23:45 1
13 STR SATARA 00:35 00:40 2
14 PUNE PUNE JN 03:55 04:10 2
15 DD DAUND JN 05:35 05:50 2
16 ANG AHMADNAGAR 07:28 07:30 2
17 BAP BELAPUR 08:29 08:30 2
18 KPG KOPARGAON 09:14 09:15 2
19 MMR MANMAD JN 10:15 10:20 2
20 JL JALGAON JN 12:08 12:10 2
21 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 12:50 13:00 2
22 KNW KHANDWA 14:55 15:00 2
23 ET ITARSI JN 17:30 17:35 2
24 BPL BHOPAL JN 19:30 19:40 2
25 JHS JHANSI JN 23:48 23:58 2
26 GWL GWALIOR JN. 01:10 01:15 3
27 AGC AGRA CANTT 03:00 03:05 3
28 MTJ MATHURA JN 04:00 04:02 3
29 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 06:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12779-GOA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12779-GOA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12779-GOA EXPRESS runs Daily between VASCO DA GAMA and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12779-GOA EXPRESS from VASCO DA GAMA to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12779-GOA EXPRESS from VASCO DA GAMA at 15:10 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 06:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12779-GOA EXPRESS covers?
    12779-GOA EXPRESS covers total distance of 2166 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12779-GOA EXPRESS?
    12779-GOA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12779-GOA EXPRESS?
    12779-GOA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12779-GOA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. VASCO DA GAMA(VSG), MADGAON(MAO), SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM), KULEM(QLM), CASTLE ROCK(CLR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), RAYBAG(RBG), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  4. Pune Junction and Bhopal Junction
  5. Gwalior and H Nizamuddin
  6. Itarsi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  7. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Bhusaval Junction and H Nizamuddin
  9. Manmad Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Jalgaon Junction and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System